Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Auction for Sort Boot, Sort Boot Appx Wt in Kgs: 5000, (Qty: 1 LOT) Sort Boot, Sort Boot Appx Wt in Kgs: 5000, (Qty: 1 LOT) Tank Mule O/S, Tank Mule O/S Qty: 80Nos Appx Wt in K...
Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026
Deadline: 23 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145088197
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/salvage disposal point SDP Ferozepur/1/ferozepur/26-27/20155[590960]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Sort Boot, Sort Boot
Appx Wt in Kgs: 5000, (Qty: 1 LOT) Sort Boot, Sort Boot
Appx Wt in Kgs: 5000, (Qty: 1 LOT) Tank Mule O/S, Tank Mule O/S
Qty: 80Nos
Appx Wt in Kgs: 720
Remarks: Lot lifting will be conducted on the basis of quantity i.e Nos only. Weight indicated is an approx weight only, (Qty: 1 LOT) Hand Cart, Hand Cart
Qty: 33Nos
Appx Wt in Kgs: 1405
Remarks: Lot lifting will be conducted on the basis of quantity i.e Nos only. Weight indicated is an approx weight only, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cover Outer 1500 x 21, Cover Outer 1500 x 21
Qty: 70Nos
Appx Wt in Kgs: 6300
Remarks: Lot lifting will be conducted on the basis of quantity i.e Nos only. Weight indicated is an approx weight only, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cover Outer 1400 x 20, Cover Outer 1400 x 20
Qty: 50Nos
Appx Wt in Kgs: 4418
Remarks: Lot lifting will be conducted on the basis of quantity i.e Nos only. Weight indicated is an approx weight only, (Qty: 1 LOT) Engine Assy( STLN), Engine Assy( STLN)
Qty: 13Nos
Appx Wt in Kgs: 6950
Remarks: Lot lifting will be conducted on the basis of quantity i.e Nos only. Weight indicated is an approx weight only, (Qty: 1 LOT) Engine Assy 2.5 Ton tata (155HP), Engine Assy 2.5 Ton tata (155HP)
Qty: 1Nos
Appx Wt in Kgs: 500
Remarks: Lot lifting will be conducted on the basis of quantity i.e Nos only. Weight indicated is an approx weight only, (Qty: 1 LOT) Text Misc, Text Misc
Appx Wt in Kgs: 4000, (Qty: 1 LOT) Hyderlic Jack 8 Ton Tata, Hyderlic Jack 8 Ton Tata
Qty: 100Nos
Appx Wt in Kgs: 920
Remarks: Lot lifting will be conducted on the basis of quantity i.e Nos only. Weight indicated is an approx weight only, (Qty: 1 LOT) Net Mosquito, Net Mosquito
Qty: 5000Nos
Appx Wt in Kgs: 2500
Remarks: Lot lifting will be conducted on the basis of quantity i.e Nos only. Weight indicated is an approx weight only, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cover Outer 78 x 15, Cov...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/salvage disposal point SDP Ferozepur/1/ferozepur/26-27/20155[590960]
Opening Date & Time : 23-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-07-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 22-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : salvage disposal point SDP Ferozepur
Location : ferozepur
Street : C/O station headquarter Ferozepur
City : ferozepur - 152001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9540486362
Fax :
Email : kunjean4292@gmail.com
Contact Person : : Lt Col Satish Malik
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections