Auction for SOLID SCRAP, Solid Scrap one container (20 fe...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SOLID SCRAP, Solid Scrap one container (20 feet container) Location : LULU IT TWIN TOWER(New Building)Smart city, Edachira, KakkanadErnakulam-682030, KERALA. Contact P... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/KONE ELEVATOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED/4/Kacheripady, Cochin/25-26/53218[551871] | Ref ID: 132993182).. The notice was published on 01 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for SOLID SCRAP, Solid Scrap one container (20 feet container) Location : LULU IT TWIN TOWER(New Building)Smart city, Edachira, KakkanadErnakulam-682030, KERALA. Contact P...

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132993182

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/KONE ELEVATOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED/4/Kacheripady, Cochin/25-26/53218[551871]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SOLID SCRAP, Solid Scrap one container (20 feet container)

Location :
LULU IT TWIN TOWER(New Building)Smart city, Edachira, KakkanadErnakulam-682030, KERALA.

Contact Person : Mr.Vetrivel
Contact no : 9884305228/8489891781

SUCCESSFUL BIDDERS SHALL MAIL THE PAYMENT DETAILS TO Email: keiservice_scrapsale@kone.com ganeshkumar.vm@kone.com soumayava.som@kone.com, (Qty: 1 LOT) DAIKIN A/C, DAIKIN A/C - E-Waste Items

Location :
LULU IT TWIN TOWER(New Building)Smart city, Edachira, KakkanadErnakulam-682030, KERALA.

Contact Person : Mr.Vetrivel
Contact no : 9884305228/8489891781

SUCCESSFUL BIDDERS SHALL MAIL THE PAYMENT DETAILS TO Email: keiservice_scrapsale@kone.com ganeshkumar.vm@kone.com soumayava.som@kone.com, (Qty: 2 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/KONE ELEVATOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED/4/Kacheripady, Cochin/25-26/53218[551871]
Opening Date & Time : 06-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-01-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 02-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KONE ELEVATOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : Kacheripady, Cochin
Street : 41/1834, A2A, 41/1834 B1A& B3A, Lamy Arcade, Peyoli Lane,
City : Cochin - 682018
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7825886490
Fax :
Email : mohamed.shafeeq@kone.com
Contact Person : R REJIT

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections