Auction for Solid Scrap, Solid Scrap For Inspection Conta...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Solid Scrap, Solid Scrap For Inspection Contact: Shri. Murari Lal; Mobile: 90244 53708 SUCCESSFUL BIDDERS SHALL MAIL THE PAYMENT DETAILS TO Email: keiservice_scr... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/KONE ELEVATOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED/1/RAJASTHAN/26-27/16964[587672] | Ref ID: 143968485).. The notice was published on 25 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Solid Scrap, Solid Scrap For Inspection Contact: Shri. Murari Lal; Mobile: 90244 53708 SUCCESSFUL BIDDERS SHALL MAIL THE PAYMENT DETAILS TO Email: keiservice_scr...

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143968485

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/KONE ELEVATOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED/1/RAJASTHAN/26-27/16964[587672]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solid Scrap, Solid Scrap

For Inspection Contact:
Shri. Murari Lal; Mobile: 90244 53708

SUCCESSFUL BIDDERS SHALL MAIL THE PAYMENT DETAILS TO Email:
keiservice_scrapsale@kone.com;
ganeshkumar.vm@kone.com;
soumayava.som@kone.com

Note : Prospective buyers must inspect the material prior to bidding. Participation in the auction shall be deemed as full acceptance of the condition and description of the material. Any clarifications regarding the material must be sought and resolved before the commencement of the auction. After the auction is activated, no disputes, objections, or representations of any kind will be entertained., (Qty: 1200 KG) Battery scrap, Battery scrap

For Inspection Contact:
Shri. Murari Lal; Mobile: 90244 53708

SUCCESSFUL BIDDERS SHALL MAIL THE PAYMENT DETAILS TO Email:
keiservice_scrapsale@kone.com;
ganeshkumar.vm@kone.com;
soumayava.som@kone.com

Note : Prospective buyers must inspect the material prior to bidding. Participation in the auction shall be deemed as full acceptance of the condition and description of the material. Any clarifications regarding the material must be sought and resolved before the commencement of the auction. After the auction is activated, no disputes, objections, or representations of any kind will be entertained., (Qty: 150 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/KONE ELEVATOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED/1/RAJASTHAN/26-27/16964[587672]
Opening Date & Time : 30-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-06-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 25-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KONE ELEVATOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : RAJASTHAN
Street : 80 ft Road, Gopalpura Bypass, A-63, Shree Gopal Nagar
City : Jaipur - 302015
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7824048418
Fax :
Email : mohamed.shafeeq@kone.com
Contact Person : Mohamed Shafeeq

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections