Auction for Solid Rubber Tyres, Solid Rubber Tyres Tentat...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Solid Rubber Tyres, Solid Rubber Tyres Tentative Quantity : 125 Nos Contact Person: Mr.Tarit Dutta Contact No: 8276933647 Remarks : Scrap cutting for transportation will ha... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED/2/KOLKATA/25-26/54639[553324] | Ref ID: 134647047).. The notice was published on 29 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Solid Rubber Tyres, Solid Rubber Tyres Tentative Quantity : 125 Nos Contact Person: Mr.Tarit Dutta Contact No: 8276933647 Remarks : Scrap cutting for transportation will ha...

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134647047

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED/2/KOLKATA/25-26/54639[553324]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solid Rubber Tyres, Solid Rubber Tyres
Tentative Quantity : 125 Nos
Contact Person: Mr.Tarit Dutta
Contact No: 8276933647
Remarks : Scrap cutting for transportation will have to be done outside airportAll the materials are offered for sale on AS IS WHERE IS basis
THE BALANCE PAYMENT TO BE MADE AT M/s. AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED ONLY ( NOT ACCEPTABLE AT MSTC) AS PER ACCEPTANCE LETTER/ SALE ORDER, (Qty: 1 LOT) Mild Steel L Angle, Mild Steel L Angle
(Dimension 150mm x 150mm x 10mm) Total Weight 5301.27 kg Approx
Tentative Quantity : 42 Nos
Contact Person: Mr.Tarit Dutta
Contact No: 8276933647
Remarks : Scrap cutting for transportation will have to be done outside airportAll the materials are offered for sale on AS IS WHERE IS basis
THE BALANCE PAYMENT TO BE MADE AT M/s. AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED ONLY ( NOT ACCEPTABLE AT MSTC) AS PER ACCEPTANCE LETTER/ SALE ORDER, (Qty: 1 LOT) Mild Steel L Angle, Mild Steel L Angle
(Dimension 100mm x 100mm x 8mm) Total Weight 1070 kg Approx
Tentative Quantity : 16 Nos
Contact Person: Mr.Tarit Dutta
Contact No: 8276933647
Remarks : Scrap cutting for transportation will have to be done outside airportAll the materials are offered for sale on AS IS WHERE IS basis
THE BALANCE PAYMENT TO BE MADE AT M/s. AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED ONLY ( NOT ACCEPTABLE AT MSTC) AS PER ACCEPTANCE LETTER/ SALE ORDER, (Qty: 1 LOT) Solid Large Mild Steel Structure, Solid Large Mild Steel Structure
Channel Dimension- 300mm x 90mm x 10mm
L-Angle Dimension1- 70mm x 70mm x 6mm
L-Angle Dimension 2 - 150mm x 150mm x 10mm
Plate -24 Sq. Ft
(Total Weight 6770 Kg Approx)
Tentative Quantity : 6 Nos
Contact Person: Mr.Tarit Dutta
Contact No: 8276933647
Remarks : Scrap cutting for transportation will have to be done outside airportAll the materials are offered for sale on AS IS WHERE IS basis
THE BALANCE PAYMENT TO BE MADE AT M/s. AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED O...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED/2/KOLKATA/25-26/54639[553324]
Opening Date & Time : 28-01-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-01-2026::00:25:04
Inspection From Date : 09-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Location : KOLKATA
Street : AIR INDIA NTA GROUND SUPPORT DEPTT. FLOOR1 NSCBI APT
City : KOLKATA - 700052
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7012867467
Fax : 8754568219
Email : scrap.cbp@aiasl.in
Contact Person : MR. S THANIGAI ARUL

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections