Auction for Solar panel, Solar panel Make: Gautam Solar (...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Solar panel, Solar panel Make: Gautam Solar (Max), Saatvik, and Waaree Power Rating: 540 Wp & 590 Wp Condition: Broken glass; aluminum frame available Status: Fully di... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/INDUS TOWERS LIMITED/3/MP/26-27/25667 | Ref ID: 147140234).. The notice was published on 13 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Solar panel, Solar panel Make: Gautam Solar (Max), Saatvik, and Waaree Power Rating: 540 Wp & 590 Wp Condition: Broken glass; aluminum frame available Status: Fully di...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147140234

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/INDUS TOWERS LIMITED/3/MP/26-27/25667

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solar panel, Solar panel

Make: Gautam Solar (Max), Saatvik, and Waaree
Power Rating: 540 Wp & 590 Wp
Condition: Broken glass; aluminum frame available
Status: Fully dismantled

Start Price : 750/-

Remarks for buyer on TDS applicability : TDS Not applicable

Contact Person : Mr. Shailendra Saraswat Mob-9630000584

Wh Address : Indus Towers Ltd., Survey No. 24/1/1/1/2, Gram - Baroda Arjun, Tehsil Sanwer, District Indore, M.P.

(WH) GSTN-23AADCB0274F1Z8, (Qty: 217 NO) Solar Panel, Solar Panel

Make: Gautam Solar (Max), Saatvik, and Waaree
Power Rating: 540 Wp & 590 Wp
Condition: Broken glass; aluminum frame available
Status: Fully dismantled

Start Price : 750/-

Remarks for buyer on TDS applicability : TDS Not applicable

Contact Person : Mr. Shailendra Saraswat Mob-9630000584

Wh Address : Indus Towers Ltd., Survey No. 24/1/1/1/2, Gram - Baroda Arjun, Tehsil Sanwer, District Indore, M.P.

(WH) GSTN-23AADCB0274F1Z8, (Qty: 947 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/INDUS TOWERS LIMITED/3/MP/26-27/25667[596597]
Opening Date & Time : 14-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-08-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 13-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDUS TOWERS LIMITED
Location : MP
Street : 4th Floor Building No. 10A DLF Cybercity
City : Gurugram - 122002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9630000584
Fax :
Email : PARAS.PUROHIT@industowers.com
Contact Person : Amit Marwah

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections