Auction for Solar panel, Solar panel Circle: WB ULIN : WB...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Solar panel, Solar panel Circle: WB ULIN : WB-270126-8 Quantity : 121 NO Remarks : 540 Watt Start Price: 1600/- Remarks for Buyer on TDS applicability :TDS Not... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/Indus Towers Limited/5/Howrah/26-27/5356[575719] | Ref ID: 139982642).. The notice was published on 23 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Solar panel, Solar panel Circle: WB ULIN : WB-270126-8 Quantity : 121 NO Remarks : 540 Watt Start Price: 1600/- Remarks for Buyer on TDS applicability :TDS Not...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 139982642

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Indus Towers Limited/5/Howrah/26-27/5356[575719]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solar panel, Solar panel
Circle: WB
ULIN : WB-270126-8
Quantity : 121 NO
Remarks : 540 Watt
Start Price: 1600/-
Remarks for Buyer on TDS applicability :TDS Not applicable
WH Address: Indus Towers Ltd., Dag No. 356, 357, 358, 363, 364 and 352/601, Khatian Nos.690 and 693, Mouza Satghoria, J.L No. 27, PS- Panchala, Dist.- Howrah, Beldubi Gram Panchayat, West Bengal 711322
Contact Person: Mr.Debajyoti Bag-8335016262, (Qty: 121 NO) DG Cat-4, DG Cat-4
Circle: WB
ULIN : WB-241225-4
Quantity : 1 NO
Remarks : EICHER 15KVA-01
Start Price: 50561/-
Remarks for Buyer on TDS applicability :TDS Not applicable
WH Address: Indus Towers Ltd., Dag No. 356, 357, 358, 363, 364 and 352/601, Khatian Nos.690 and 693, Mouza Satghoria, J.L No. 27, PS- Panchala, Dist.- Howrah, Beldubi Gram Panchayat, West Bengal 711322
Contact Person: Mr.Debajyoti Bag-8335016262, (Qty: 1 NO) LCU-Copper, LCU-Copper
Circle: WB
ULIN : WB-25032026-7
Quantity : 102 NO
Remarks : 12.5KVA-95;5 KVA-05, 37.5KVA-02
Start Price: 27926/-
Remarks for Buyer on TDS applicability :TDS Not applicable
WH Address: Indus Towers Ltd., Dag No. 356, 357, 358, 363, 364 and 352/601, Khatian Nos.690 and 693, Mouza Satghoria, J.L No. 27, PS- Panchala, Dist.- Howrah, Beldubi Gram Panchayat, West Bengal 711322
Contact Person: Mr.Debajyoti Bag-8335016262, (Qty: 102 NO) MS Scrap, MS Scrap
Circle: WB
ULIN : WB-25032026-18
Quantity : 50 MT
Remarks :
Start Price: 30000/-
Remarks for Buyer on TDS applicability :TDS deduction is applicable- Buyer needs to Pay the complete amount to Indus towers and further deposit the TDS on Indus GSTN, and share the artifact, Indus will refund the TDS amount to buyer within 10 days of validation.
WH Address: Indus Towers Ltd., Dag No. 356, 357, 358, 363, 364 and 352/601, Khatian Nos.690 and 693, Mouza Satghoria, J.L No. 27, PS- Panchala, Dist.- Howrah, Beld...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Indus Towers Limited/5/Howrah/26-27/5356[575719]
Opening Date & Time : 27-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-04-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Indus Towers Limited
Location : Howrah
Street : (Formerly Bharti Infratel Ltd), Khatian Nos.690 and 693
City : Mouza Satghoria, J L No.27, Panchala - 711322
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7350014392
Fax :
Email : paras.purohit@INDUSTOWERS.COM
Contact Person : Amit Marwah

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections