Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Solar panel, Solar panel Circle: WB ULIN : WB-270126-8 Quantity : 121 NO Remarks : 540 Watt Start Price: 1600/- Remarks for Buyer on TDS applicability :TDS Not...
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026
Deadline: 20 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139606961
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Indus Towers Limited/3/Howrah/26-27/3954[574294]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Solar panel, Solar panel
Circle: WB
ULIN : WB-270126-8
Quantity : 121 NO
Remarks : 540 Watt
Start Price: 1600/-
Remarks for Buyer on TDS applicability :TDS Not applicable
WH Address: Indus Towers Ltd., Dag No. 356, 357, 358, 363, 364 and 352/601, Khatian Nos.690 and 693, Mouza Satghoria, J.L No. 27, PS- Panchala, Dist.- Howrah, Beldubi Gram Panchayat, West Bengal 711322
Contact Person: Mr.Debajyoti Bag-8335016262, (Qty: 121 NO) DG Cat-4, DG Cat-4
Circle: WB
ULIN : WB-241225-4
Quantity : 1 NO
Remarks : EICHER 15KVA-01
Start Price: 50561/-
Remarks for Buyer on TDS applicability :TDS Not applicable
WH Address: Indus Towers Ltd., Dag No. 356, 357, 358, 363, 364 and 352/601, Khatian Nos.690 and 693, Mouza Satghoria, J.L No. 27, PS- Panchala, Dist.- Howrah, Beldubi Gram Panchayat, West Bengal 711322
Contact Person: Mr.Debajyoti Bag-8335016262, (Qty: 1 NO) LCU-Copper, LCU-Copper
Circle: WB
ULIN : WB-25032026-7
Quantity : 102 NO
Remarks : 12.5KVA-95;5 KVA-05, 37.5KVA-02
Start Price: 27926/-
Remarks for Buyer on TDS applicability :TDS Not applicable
WH Address: Indus Towers Ltd., Dag No. 356, 357, 358, 363, 364 and 352/601, Khatian Nos.690 and 693, Mouza Satghoria, J.L No. 27, PS- Panchala, Dist.- Howrah, Beldubi Gram Panchayat, West Bengal 711322
Contact Person: Mr.Debajyoti Bag-8335016262, (Qty: 102 NO) MS Scrap, MS Scrap
Circle: WB
ULIN : WB-25032026-18
Quantity : 50 MT
Remarks :
Start Price: 30000/-
Remarks for Buyer on TDS applicability :TDS deduction is applicable- Buyer needs to Pay the complete amount to Indus towers and further deposit the TDS on Indus GSTN, and share the artifact, Indus will refund the TDS amount to buyer within 10 days of validation.
WH Address: Indus Towers Ltd., Dag No. 356, 357, 358, 363, 364 and 352/601, Khatian Nos.690 and 693, Mouza Satghoria, J.L No. 27, PS- Panchala, Dist.- Howrah, Beld...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Indus Towers Limited/3/Howrah/26-27/3954[574294]
Opening Date & Time : 20-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-04-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Indus Towers Limited
Location : Howrah
Street : (Formerly Bharti Infratel Ltd), Khatian Nos.690 and 693
City : Mouza Satghoria, J L No.27, Panchala - 711322
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7350014392
Fax :
Email : paras.purohit@INDUSTOWERS.COM
Contact Person : Amit Marwah
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections