Auction for Solar Panel, Solar Panel 180 Nos-Damaged and ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Solar Panel, Solar Panel 180 Nos-Damaged and broken condition TDS under GST deduction : TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 180 NO) DG Battery(with electrolytes), DG Battery(with elect... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/Indus Towers Limited/27/Telangana/25-26/54256[552932] | Ref ID: 133192061).. The notice was published on 06 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 12 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Solar Panel, Solar Panel 180 Nos-Damaged and broken condition TDS under GST deduction : TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 180 NO) DG Battery(with electrolytes), DG Battery(with elect...

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133192061

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/Indus Towers Limited/27/Telangana/25-26/54256[552932]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solar Panel, Solar Panel
180 Nos-Damaged and broken condition
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 180 NO) DG Battery(with electrolytes), DG Battery(with electrolytes)

TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 0.115 MT) Micro cooling (MCU), Micro cooling (MCU)
3 Nos
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 3 NO) Aluminum Cable, Aluminum Cable
Aluminium Cable
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 1 MT) AC, AC
0.9 TR -01 No (Incomplete - 1 Nos) & 3-4 TR - 9 Nos ( Incomplete - 9 Nos )
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 10 NO) SMPS, SMPS
73 Nos (Incomplete – 70 Nos & Cabinet - 3 Nos)
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 73 NO) FCU - Free cooling Unit, FCU - Free cooling Unit
01 No ( 01 No Cabinet )
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 1 NO) Tower Scrap, Tower Scrap
Pole, Mount
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS deduction is applicable- Buyer needs to Pay the complete amount to Indus towers and further deposit the TDS on Indus GSTN, and share the artifact, Indus will refund the TDS amount to buyer within 10 days of validation., (Qty: 6 MT) TX Rack, TX Rack
03 Nos (Cabinets - 03 Nos)
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 3 NO) MS Scrap, MS Scrap
BB Stand, Cage, Cable Tray, NCU Box
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS deduction is applicable- Buyer needs to Pay the complete amount to Indus towers and further deposit the TDS on Indus GSTN, and share the artifact, Indus will refund the TDS amount to buyer within 10 days of validation., (Qty: 26 MT) DC-DC Converter, DC-DC Converter
1 No
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 1 NO) SPS/SPSM/SP, SPS/SPSM/SP
40 Nos (SP - 8 Nos Incomplete / SPS - 18 Nos Incomplete / SPSM – 14 Nos Incomplete)
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS Not applicable, (Qty: 40 NO) Shelt...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/Indus Towers Limited/27/Telangana/25-26/54256[552932]
Opening Date & Time : 12-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-01-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Indus Towers Limited
Location : Telangana
Street : (Formerly Bharti Infratel Ltd), Survey No.25E
City : Banda Mylaram Village, Siddipet - 500032
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9000111049
Fax :
Email : paras.purohit@industowers.com
Contact Person : Amit Marwah

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections