Auction for Solar Panel, Solar Panel 180 Nos-Damaged and ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Solar Panel, Solar Panel 180 Nos-Damaged and broken condition TDS under GST deduction : TDS deduction is not applicable, (Qty: 180 NO) DG Battery(with electrolytes), DG Batte... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/Indus Towers Limited/26/Telangana/25-26/52095[550720] | Ref ID: 132719412).. The notice was published on 26 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Solar Panel, Solar Panel 180 Nos-Damaged and broken condition TDS under GST deduction : TDS deduction is not applicable, (Qty: 180 NO) DG Battery(with electrolytes), DG Batte...

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132719412

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/Indus Towers Limited/26/Telangana/25-26/52095[550720]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solar Panel, Solar Panel
180 Nos-Damaged and broken condition
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS deduction is not applicable, (Qty: 180 NO) DG Battery(with electrolytes), DG Battery(with electrolytes)
5 Nos
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS deduction is not applicable, (Qty: 0.115 MT) Micro cooling (MCU), MCU-Micro controlling Unit
3 Nos
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS deduction is not applicable, (Qty: 3 NO) Aluminum Cable, Aluminum Cable
Aluminium Cable
TDS under GST deduction :
TDS deduction is not applicable, (Qty: 1 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/Indus Towers Limited/26/Telangana/25-26/52095[550720]
Opening Date & Time : 30-12-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-12-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 25-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 29-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Indus Towers Limited
Location : Telangana
Street : (Formerly Bharti Infratel Ltd), Survey No.25E
City : Banda Mylaram Village, Siddipet - 500032
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9000111049
Fax :
Email : paras.purohit@industowers.com
Contact Person : Amit Marwah

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections