Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Smps Power Plant (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025
Deadline: 28 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 113127263
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/CALCUTTA TELEPHONES, BSNL/81/KOLKATA/24-25/49334[480901]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SMPS powerplant
Proper protection /precaution should be taken during dismantling & taking delivery of the materials & should not disturb any working equipments, cables, runways etc. / BSNL properties.
LIST OF THE MATERIAL ARE INDICATIVE IN NATURE AND WILL BE SOLD ON LOT BASIS. BIDDERS HAVE TO SATISFY THEMSELVES ABOUT THE QUANTITY/ QUALITY OF THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING. LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAIN BASIS.
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/ERO/CALCUTTA TELEPHONES, BSNL/81/KOLKATA/24-25/49334[480901]
Opening Date & Time : 28-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 27-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : CALCUTTA TELEPHONES, BSNL
Location : KOLKATA
Street : DE EQPT.DISPOSAL, 9th FLOOR, T.KENDRA. P-10
City : NEW CIT ROAD.ROOM NO- 907. KOLKATA - 700073
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 22349102
Fax : 22257745
Email : deedctd@gmail.com
Contact Person : Anirban Dutta
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections