Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Small units (Old)-un serviceable break chambers etc, Small units (Old)-un serviceable break chambers, Air dryers, DD units water pumps and main pumps GST-18% Contact Person - Works...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 29 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145404739
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/45/Trivandrum/26-27/21147[591976]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Small units (Old)-un serviceable break chambers etc, Small units (Old)-un serviceable break chambers, Air dryers, DD units water pumps and main pumps
GST-18%
Contact Person - Works Manager Phone No-9497001629, 04792302409, 04792302449,
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION., (Qty: 1500 KG) Rusted barrel, Rusted barrel
GST-18%
Contact Person - Works Manager Phone No-9497001629, 04792302409, 04792302449,
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION., (Qty: 500 KG) CLUTCH DISC, CLUTCH DISC
GST-18%
Contact Person - Works Manager Phone No-9497001629, 04792302409, 04792302449,
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION., (Qty: 500 KG) Cast Iron Scrap, Cast Iron Scrap - Un Serviceable CP Plate Covers, Pressure Plates, T Covers, Top Covers, Side Covers, Cooler Plates, Timing Gear Covers, Exhaust Manifolds, Differential Casings, Carrrier Plates, Brake Chamber Brackets, Rear hubs, Front Hubs, Fly wheels, A
GST-18%
Contact Person - Works Manager Phone No-9497001629, 04792302409, 04792302449,
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION., (Qty: 8500 KG) Miscellaneous Auto Parts, Miscellaneous Auto Parts - Un serviceable Spring brackets, Shackles, Coupling flanges, Yokes, Coil Springs, Wheel Spanners, U bolts, I Bolts, Centre Bolts, Nuts & Bolts, S cams and shafts, Gear box flanges, Forks, Pinion Flanges, Oil filter foun
GST-18%
Contact Person - Works Manager Phone No-9497001629, 04792302409, 04792302449,
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/45/Trivandrum/26-27/21147[591976]
Opening Date & Time : 29-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-07-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 18-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 28-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Kerala State Road Transport Corporation
Location : Trivandrum
Street : Transport Bhawan, East Fort
City : Trivandrum - 695023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0471-2478685
Fax : 0471-2478685
Email : cpskeralartc@gmail.com
Contact Person : David.A
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections