Auction for Small units (Old)-un serviceable break chambe...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Small units (Old)-un serviceable break chambers etc, Small units (Old)-un serviceable break chambers, Air dryers, DD units water pumps and main pumps GST-18% Contact Person - Works... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/56/Trivandrum/26-27/25140 | Ref ID: 147760785).. The notice was published on 22 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Small units (Old)-un serviceable break chambers etc, Small units (Old)-un serviceable break chambers, Air dryers, DD units water pumps and main pumps GST-18% Contact Person - Works...

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147760785

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/56/Trivandrum/26-27/25140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Small units (Old)-un serviceable break chambers etc, Small units (Old)-un serviceable break chambers, Air dryers, DD units water pumps and main pumps
GST-18%
Contact Person - Works Manager Phone No-9497001629, 04792302409, 04792302449,
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION., (Qty: 1500 KG) Rusted barrel, Rusted barrel
GST-18%
Contact Person - Works Manager Phone No-9497001629, 04792302409, 04792302449,
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION., (Qty: 500 KG) Miscellaneous Auto Parts, Miscellaneous Auto Parts - Un serviceable Spring brackets, Shackles, Coupling flanges, Yokes, Coil Springs, Wheel Spanners, U bolts, I Bolts, Centre Bolts, Nuts & Bolts, S cams and shafts, Gear box flanges, Forks, Pinion Flanges, Oil filter foun
GST-18%
Contact Person - Works Manager Phone No-9497001629, 04792302409, 04792302449,
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION., (Qty: 20000 KG) MS Turnings & Rivet nails, MS Turnings & Rivet nails
GST-18%
Contact Person - Works Manager Phone No-9497001629, 04792302409, 04792302449,
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION., (Qty: 2000 KG) Broken spring leaves, Broken spring leaves
GST-18%
Contact Person - Works Manager Phone No-9497001629, 04792302409, 04792302449,
BIDDERS ARE REQUIRED TO INSPECT THE SITE/ITEMS BEFORE QUOTING THE RATES TO AVOID DISCREPANCIES. THE PRINCIPLE OF CAVEAT EMPTOR SHALL APPLY FOR THIS E AUCTION., (Qty: 8000 KG) Armature - Unserviceable, Armature - Unserviceable
GST-18%
Contact Pe...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Kerala State Road Transport Corporation/56/Trivandrum/26-27/25140[596052]
Opening Date & Time : 24-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-08-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 08-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Kerala State Road Transport Corporation
Location : Trivandrum
Street : Transport Bhawan, East Fort
City : Trivandrum - 695023
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0471-2478685
Fax : 0471-2478685
Email : cpskeralartc@gmail.com
Contact Person : David.A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections