Auction for Sludge Mix Ldo Oil (Quantity: 47.5 Klr)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Sludge Mix Ldo Oil (Quantity: 47.5 Klr) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/Orissa Power Generation Corporation/10/Jharsuguda/24-25/54765[486640] | Ref ID: 114498772).. The notice was published on 10 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Sludge Mix Ldo Oil (Quantity: 47.5 Klr)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 114498772

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/Orissa Power Generation Corporation/10/Jharsuguda/24-25/54765[486640]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sludge mix LDO oil
QUANTITY: 47.5KL

Name of Inspection Person with M/Ph. No: 1) Sri Kailash Chandra Pradhan - 99378 65071
(2) Sri Dipak Panda - 89173 17929
(3) Sri Biranchi Narayan Bhoi - 76818 70178

Pre Bid EMD: Rs 50, 000/- to be deposited by using Pay Pre Bid EMD link available in buyer login dashboard
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/Orissa Power Generation Corporation/10/Jharsuguda/24-25/54765[486640]
Opening Date & Time : 24-02-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 08-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Orissa Power Generation Corporation
Location : Jharsuguda
Street : IB Thermal Power Station, Banharpali
City : Jharsuguda - 768234
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9337287549
Fax : 91-6645-222230
Email : bn.das@opgc.co.in
Contact Person : Baikuntha Nath Das

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections