Auction for Single phase(Plastic body) static meter scrap...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Single phase(Plastic body) static meter scrap ( NBR-1 ), Single phase(Plastic body) static meter scrap ( NBR-1 ) LOCATION: Sub Regional Store, Nilamburr, 33kV Substation Compound T... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD/90/THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/25-26/53452[552108] | Ref ID: 133040643).. The notice was published on 02 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 09 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Single phase(Plastic body) static meter scrap ( NBR-1 ), Single phase(Plastic body) static meter scrap ( NBR-1 ) LOCATION: Sub Regional Store, Nilamburr, 33kV Substation Compound T...

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133040643

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD/90/THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/25-26/53452[552108]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single phase(Plastic body) static meter scrap ( NBR-1 ), Single phase(Plastic body) static meter scrap ( NBR-1 )

LOCATION: Sub Regional Store, Nilamburr, 33kV Substation Compound Thattekad, Amarampalam(PO), Malapuram PIN 679332

CONTACT PERSON FOR SCRAP : Assistant Executive Engineer, Sub Regional Store, Nilambur, Ph No.949601601, (Qty: 5900 KG) Single phase static meter scrap plastic body+metal body 62nos ( PKD-1 ), Single phase static meter scrap plastic body+metal body 62nos ( PKD-1 )

LOCATION: Sub Regional Store, Palakkad, Vydyuthibhavan, Town Busstand Road, Sakumthala Junction, Palakkad PIN-678014

CONTACT PERSON FOR SCRAP : Assistant Executive Engineer, Sub Regional Store, Palakkad. Ph No.9496009939, (Qty: 6184 KG) Single phase static meter scrap(plstic body) ( KZD-1 ), Single phase static meter scrap(plstic body) ( KZD-1 )

LOCATION: Sub Regional Store, Kozhokode, Vydyuthibhavan, GandhiRoad, Kozhikode PIN 673011

CONTACT PERSON FOR SCRAP : Assistant Executive Engineer, Sub Regional Store, Kozhikode Ph No.949601694, (Qty: 7950 KG) Single phase meter scrap ( TRR-1 ), Single phase meter scrap ( TRR-1 )

LOCATION: Sub Regional Store, Tirur, Thazhepalam, Pookkayil(PO), Malappuram, GandhiRoad, Kozhikode PIN 676107

CONTACT PERSON FOR SCRAP : Assistant Executive Engineer, Sub Regional Store, Tirur Ph No.9496010420, (Qty: 18185 KG) Single phase static meter scrap(plastic body) ( SHR-1 ), Single phase static meter scrap(plastic body) ( SHR-1 )

LOCATION: Sub Regional Store, Shoranur Behind 220kV substation, Shoranur, Kallipadam. PIN 679122

CONTACT PERSON FOR SCRAP : Assistant Executive Engineer, Sub Regional Store, Shoranur Ph No.9496010096, (Qty: 2984 KG) Single phase(Plastic body) static meter scrap ( VDA-1 ), Single phase(Plastic body) static meter scrap ( VDA-1 )

LOCATION: Sub Regional StoreVatakara, Puthur(PO), kozhikode. PIN 673104

CONTACT PERSON FOR SCRAP : Assistant Exe...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD/90/THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/25-26/53452[552108]
Opening Date & Time : 09-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-01-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 01-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 08-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD
Location : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
Street : 4th FLOOR, VYDYUTHI BHAVANAM, PATTOM
City : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - 695004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04712514630
Fax : 04712447246
Email : cescm@kseb.in
Contact Person : Shri Kurian K Koshy

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections