Auction for Single Phase Static Meter Scrap (Plastic, Met...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Single Phase Static Meter Scrap (Plastic, Metal Body) (SHR-1), Single Phase Static Meter Scrap (Plastic + Metal Body) (SHR-1) Location:SRS Shoranur Behind 220kV SS Shoranur, Kall... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD/101/THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/25-26/60323[559181] | Ref ID: 135174865).. The notice was published on 06 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 12 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Single Phase Static Meter Scrap (Plastic, Metal Body) (SHR-1), Single Phase Static Meter Scrap (Plastic + Metal Body) (SHR-1) Location:SRS Shoranur Behind 220kV SS Shoranur, Kall...

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135174865

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD/101/THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/25-26/60323[559181]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single Phase Static Meter Scrap (Plastic, Metal Body) (SHR-1), Single Phase Static Meter Scrap (Plastic + Metal Body) (SHR-1)

Location:SRS Shoranur Behind 220kV SS Shoranur, Kallipadam (PO), Shoranur 679122

Contact Person:AEE, SRS, Shoranur 9496010096, (Qty: 1871 KG) Single Phase Static Meter Scrap (Plastic Body) (VDK-1), Single Phase Static Meter Scrap (Plastic Body) (VDK-1)

Location:SRS Vatakara Puthur (PO), Vatakara Kozhikode 673104

Contact Person:AEE, SRS, Vatakara 9496010852, (Qty: 792 KG) Single Phase Static Meter Scrap (Plastic, Metal Body) (PKD-1), Single Phase Static Meter Scrap (Plastic + Metal Body) (PKD-1)

Location:SRS Palakkad Vydhudhi Bhavan Town Bus Stand Road Sakunthala Junction, Palakkad 678014

Contact Person:AEE, SRS, Palakkad 9496009939, (Qty: 2564 KG) Single Phase Static Meter Scrap (Plastic Body) (KZD-1), Single Phase Static Meter Scrap (Plastic Body) (KZD-1)

Location:SRS, Kozhikode Nr. Vydhuthi Bhavan, Gandhi Road Kozhikode 673011

Contact Person:AEE, SRS, Kozhikode 9496010694, (Qty: 4000 KG) SP Static Meter Scrap, E WASTE(95KG) (KNR-1), SP Static Meter Scrap+E WASTE(95KG) (KNR-1)

Location:SRS, Vydhyuthi Bhavanam, Kannur, Caltex Pin: 670002

Contact Person:AEE, SRS Kannur Ph: 9496011179, (Qty: 525 KG) SP Static Meter Scrap, 5kg metal body (SKM-1), SP Static Meter Scrap+5kg metal body (SKM-1)

Location:SRS, Sreekandapuram, Sreekandpuram Post, Kannur District, PIN: 670631

Contact Person:AEE, SRS, Sreekandapuram PH: 9496011076, (Qty: 1819 KG) Single phase static meter (THR-1), Single phase static meter (THR-1)

Location:Sub Regional Store, Near KSEB Section office, Viyyoor.P.O, Thrissur PIN:680010

Contact Person:Asststant Executive Engineer, SRS, Thrissur, Ph 9496009604, (Qty: 13678 KG) Single phase static meter (PBR-1), Single phase static meter (PBR-1)

Location:Sub Regional Store, Perumpavoor, Power Hou...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD/101/THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/25-26/60323[559181]
Opening Date & Time : 12-02-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-02-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 04-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD
Location : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
Street : 4th FLOOR, VYDYUTHI BHAVANAM, PATTOM
City : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - 695004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04712514630
Fax : 04712447246
Email : cescm@kseb.in
Contact Person : Shri Kurian K Koshy

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections