Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Single phase static meter, 89 kg E Waste (KNR-1), Single phase static meter+89 kg E Waste (KNR-1) Location:SRS, Vydhyuthi Bhavanam, Kannur, Caltex Pin: 670002 Contact Per...
Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026
Deadline: 21 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135785550
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD/110/THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/25-26/62569[561645]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Single phase static meter, 89 kg E Waste (KNR-1), Single phase static meter+89 kg E Waste (KNR-1)
Location:SRS, Vydhyuthi Bhavanam, Kannur, Caltex Pin: 670002
Contact Person:AEE, SRS Kannur Ph: 9496011179, (Qty: 1889 KG) Single phase static meter, metal body42 kg (SKM-1), Single phase static meter+metal body42 kg (SKM-1)
Location:SRS, Sreekandapuram, Sreekandpuram Post, Kannur District, PIN: 670631
Contact Person:AEE, SRS, Sreekandapuram PH: 9496011076, (Qty: 1162 KG) Single phase static meter, metalbody400kg (VZP-1), Single phase static meter+metalbody400kg (VZP-1)
Location:Sub Regional Store, vazhathope, Idukki Colony P.O, PIN 685602
Contact Person:Asststant Executive Engineer, SRS, Vazhathope, Ph 9496009269, 9496009268, (Qty: 4400 KG) Three Phase Static Meter Scrap (KNR-2), Three Phase Static Meter Scrap (KNR-2)
Location:SRS, Vydhyuthi Bhavanam, Kannur, Caltex Pin: 670002
Contact Person:AEE, SRS Kannur Ph: 9496011179, (Qty: 1600 KG) Three Phase Static Meter Scrap (SKM-2), Three Phase Static Meter Scrap (SKM-2)
Location:SRS, Sreekandapuram, Sreekandpuram Post, Kannur District, PIN: 670631
Contact Person:AEE, SRS, Sreekandapuram PH: 9496011076, (Qty: 324 KG) Three Phase Static Meter Scrap (VZP-2), Three Phase Static Meter Scrap (VZP-2)
Location:Sub Regional Store, vazhathope, Idukki Colony P.O, PIN 685602
Contact Person:Asststant Executive Engineer, SRS, Vazhathope, Ph 9496009269, 9496009268, (Qty: 1500 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD/110/THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/25-26/62569[561645]
Opening Date & Time : 21-02-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-02-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 13-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD
Location : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
Street : 4th FLOOR, VYDYUTHI BHAVANAM, PATTOM
City : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - 695004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04712514630
Fax : 04712447246
Email : cescm@kseb.in
Contact Person : Shri Kurian K Koshy
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections