Auction for Single Phase Meter Burnt Conventional type, S...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Single Phase Meter Burnt Conventional type, Single Phase Meter Burnt Conventional type, (Qty: 46 NO) Single Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt without Box (E-waste), Single Phase Met... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/JPR/Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited/10/Jodhpur/26-27/4328[574676] | Ref ID: 139755790).. The notice was published on 18 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Auction for Single Phase Meter Burnt Conventional type, Single Phase Meter Burnt Conventional type, (Qty: 46 NO) Single Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt without Box (E-waste), Single Phase Met...

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 139755790

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited/10/Jodhpur/26-27/4328[574676]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Single Phase Meter Burnt Conventional type, Single Phase Meter Burnt Conventional type, (Qty: 46 NO) Single Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt without Box (E-waste), Single Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt without Box (E-waste), (Qty: 2153 NO) Single Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt without Box (E-waste), Single Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt without Box (E-waste), (Qty: 4745 NO) Poly Phase Meter Burnt Conventional type, Poly Phase Meter Burnt Conventional type, (Qty: 1 NO) Poly Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt (E-waste), Poly Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt (E-waste), (Qty: 1107 NO) Poly Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt (E-waste), Poly Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt (E-waste), (Qty: 631 NO) Poly Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt without Box (E-waste), Poly Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt without Box (E-waste), (Qty: 277 NO) Poly Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt without Box (E-waste), Poly Phase Meter Static/ Pushfit type Burnt without Box (E-waste), (Qty: 169 NO) LT Shunt Capacitor A/S, LT Shunt Capacitor A/S, (Qty: 54 NO) LT CT Assorted Ratio Scrap, LT CT Assorted Ratio Scrap, (Qty: 656 NO) LT CT Assorted Ratio Scrap, LT CT Assorted Ratio Scrap, (Qty: 849 NO) LT CT Assorted Ratio Scrap, LT CT Assorted Ratio Scrap, (Qty: 1784 NO) LT CT Assorted Ratio Scrap, LT CT Assorted Ratio Scrap, (Qty: 304 NO) LT CT Meter Scrap Poly Phase (A/S) (E-waste), LT CT Meter Scrap Poly Phase (A/S) (E-waste), (Qty: 113 NO) LT CT Meter Scrap Poly Phase (A/S) (E-waste), LT CT Meter Scrap Poly Phase (A/S) (E-waste), (Qty: 170 NO) TVM Meter Scrap (LT) STATIC (E-waste), TVM Meter Scrap (LT) STATIC (E-waste), (Qty: 60 NO) TVM Meter Scrap (LT) STATIC (E-waste), TVM Meter Scrap (LT) STATIC (E-waste), (Qty: 5 NO) TVM Meter Scrap (LT) STATIC (E-waste), TVM Meter Scrap (LT) STATIC (E-waste), (Qty: 66 NO) TVM Meter Scrap (HT) STATIC (E-waste), TVM Meter Scrap (HT) STATIC (E-waste), (Qty: 50 NO...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited/10/Jodhpur/26-27/4328[574676]
Opening Date & Time : 28-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-04-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
Location : Jodhpur
Street : New Power House
City : JODHPUR - 342008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0291/2742342/9413359137
Fax :
Email : auctionjodhpur@gmail.com
Contact Person : SH. R.S. Meena

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections