Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for SIM card shredding & disposal, SIM card shredding & disposal Remarks : Post successful completion of the auction, the buyer needs to carry a shredding machine at VIL warehouse location...
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 26 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147760238
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Vodafone Idea Limited/16/GUWAHATI, ASSAM/26-27/27865
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 28000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SIM card shredding & disposal, SIM card shredding & disposal
Remarks : Post successful completion of the auction, the buyer needs to carry a shredding machine at VIL warehouse location. Entire lot of SIM cards needs to be shredded in the presence of a warehouse representative. As a compliance videography needs to be done during the process of SIM cards shredding. Buyer has to issue e-waste certificate.
THE BALANCE PAYMENT TO BE MADE AT M/s. VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED ONLY (NOT ACCEPTABLE AT MSTC) AS PER ACCEPTANCE LETTER/ SALE ORDER., (Qty: 500 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Vodafone Idea Limited/16/GUWAHATI, ASSAM/26-27/27865[598848]
Opening Date & Time : 26-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vodafone Idea Limited
Location : GUWAHATI, ASSAM
Street : RED DEN, AGNISHANTI BUILDTECH PVT LTD, KATAHBARI, NH-37, GORCH
City : GUWAHATI, KAMRUP - 781035
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9811919399
Fax :
Email : mathew.daniel@vodafoneidea.com
Contact Person : Probir Bhattacharyya
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections