Auction for SIM card shredding & disposal, SIM card shred...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SIM card shredding & disposal, SIM card shredding & disposal Remarks : Post successful completion of the auction, the buyer needs to carry a shredding machine at VIL warehouse location... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/Vodafone Idea Limited/12/GUWAHATI, ASSAM/26-27/21729[592567] | Ref ID: 145647388).. The notice was published on 22 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for SIM card shredding & disposal, SIM card shredding & disposal Remarks : Post successful completion of the auction, the buyer needs to carry a shredding machine at VIL warehouse location...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145647388

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Vodafone Idea Limited/12/GUWAHATI, ASSAM/26-27/21729[592567]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SIM card shredding & disposal, SIM card shredding & disposal
Remarks : Post successful completion of the auction, the buyer needs to carry a shredding machine at VIL warehouse location. Entire lot of SIM cards needs to be shredded in the presence of a warehouse representative. As a compliance videography needs to be done during the process of SIM cards shredding. Buyer has to issue e-waste certificate.
THE BALANCE PAYMENT TO BE MADE AT M/s. VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED ONLY (NOT ACCEPTABLE AT MSTC) AS PER ACCEPTANCE LETTER/ SALE ORDER., (Qty: 500 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Vodafone Idea Limited/12/GUWAHATI, ASSAM/26-27/21729[592567]
Opening Date & Time : 24-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-07-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vodafone Idea Limited
Location : GUWAHATI, ASSAM
Street : RED DEN, AGNISHANTI BUILDTECH PVT LTD, KATAHBARI, NH-37, GORCH
City : GUWAHATI, KAMRUP - 781035
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9811919399
Fax :
Email : mathew.daniel@vodafoneidea.com
Contact Person : Probir Bhattacharyya

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections