Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Server and switch, Server:- 9 Nos. Switch:- 4 Nos. Physical inspection is mandatory for all interested buyers who wants to participate in the auction. if there is any discrep...
Posting Date: 01 May 2026
Deadline: 06 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140489561
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/Videsh Sanchar Nigam Limited/3/Fort/26-27/6646[577060]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Server and switch, Server:- 9 Nos.
Switch:- 4 Nos.
Physical inspection is mandatory for all interested buyers who wants to participate in the auction. if there is any discrepancy with respect to the scrap item list Vs physical material to be notified to seller in writing before the date of auction. After auction any discrepancy will not be entertained.
Floor Price:- INR 10000/-
Incremental Value:- INR 500/-
HSN Code:- 85481090
PAYMENT TERM:-30 % EMD within 3 days & balance 70% within 4 days from last date of EMD payment.
Note :- Tata communications limited is having reserve rights to cancel the scrap sale and forfeit the amount if the scrap buyers failing to comply with any of the above mentioned points.
Contact Details:-Narendra Lonpande, 919225145697, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/Videsh Sanchar Nigam Limited/3/Fort/26-27/6646[577060]
Opening Date & Time : 06-05-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-05-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Videsh Sanchar Nigam Limited
Location : Fort
Street : Tata Communications Limited
City : MUMBAI - 400001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9101093236
Fax : 020-66591049
Email : sutanu.palodhi@tatacommunications.com
Contact Person : Sutanu Palodhi
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections