Auction for Semi Luxury Catamaran Passenger Vessel (Quant...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Semi Luxury Catamaran Passenger Vessel (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/Secretary GIDA/1/GIDA - Chathyath Road/24-25/57652[489706] | Ref ID: 115922315).. The notice was published on 08 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Semi Luxury Catamaran Passenger Vessel (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115922315

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/Secretary GIDA/1/GIDA - Chathyath Road/24-25/57652[489706]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 462500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Semi Luxury Catamaran Passenger Vessel
Detailed description as per the Annexure.



GST = 18%
The H1 bidder will have to pay applicable GST amount to concerned GST authorities under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM).
Contact Person & Number : Bhama. A. H, Sr. C, KITCO, 75106 02425
Midhun George, C, KITCO, 89214 18321
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/Secretary GIDA/1/GIDA - Chathyath Road/24-25/57652[489706]
Opening Date & Time : 10-03-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-03-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 20-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 04-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Secretary GIDA
Location : GIDA - Chathyath Road
Street : Pachalam
City : Ernakulam - 682012
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04842976120
Fax : 04842976220
Email : goshree.ekm@gmail.com
Contact Person : Raghuraman

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections