Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for Self-supporting tower located in DDK Brajarajnagar, One no of 45 m Self-supporting tower (Approx- 10, 727 kg steel) Status - OK Contact person- Shri Surya Kanta Sahu, Contact No....
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026
Deadline: 12 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135174368
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/Doordarshan Kendra Bhubaneswar/8/Bhubaneswar/25-26/60730[559605]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Self-supporting tower located in DDK Brajarajnagar, One no of 45 m Self-supporting tower (Approx- 10, 727 kg steel) Status - OK
Contact person- Shri Surya Kanta Sahu, Contact No. 9238688067
The LOT will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis. Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction., (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/Doordarshan Kendra Bhubaneswar/8/Bhubaneswar/25-26/60730[559605]
Opening Date & Time : 12-02-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-02-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 11-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Doordarshan Kendra Bhubaneswar
Location : Bhubaneswar
Street : Doordarshan Marg
City : Bubaneswar - 751005
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 06742301394
Fax : 06742301394
Email : ddbbsrengg@gmail.com
Contact Person : N.Jethi
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections