Auction for Seized/Confiscated Goods, as Per Lot Descript...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Seized/Confiscated Goods, as Per Lot Description. (Quantity: 1 Lot) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/Export Commissionerate, Customs ICD TKD/11/New Delhi/24-25/61217[493615] | Ref ID: 115867762).. The notice was published on 07 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 15 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Seized/Confiscated Goods, as Per Lot Description. (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115867762

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Export Commissionerate, Customs ICD TKD/11/New Delhi/24-25/61217[493615]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kids 2 Pc. Ensembles, Quantity : 17, 280 Nos
Lower/Capri for Kids/Mens, Quantity : 19, 200 Nos
Mens Trackpant, Quantity : 2, 880 Nos
Name of Exporter : Bombay Creations

(in Assorted Patterns and Sizes)

Terms (In terms of Para 8.7.1 of Disposal Manual, 2019 ) : All Bids will be deemed to be for materials on As-is-where-is basis and subject to prior inspection by the customers

CONTACT PERSONS : SHRI BISHWAJEET KUMAR (INSPECTOR, DISPOSAL BRANCH)-7004080560
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Export Commissionerate, Customs ICD TKD/11/New Delhi/24-25/61217[493615]
Opening Date & Time : 15-03-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-03-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 13-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Export Commissionerate, Customs ICD TKD
Location : New Delhi
Street : ICD, Tughlakabad
City : New Delhi - 110020
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 26366658
Fax : 26364231
Email : disposalexporticdtkd1@gmail.com
Contact Person : Administrative Officer, ICD TKD (Export)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections