Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Seized & Confiscated Uncleared Cargo, Seized and Confiscated Uncleared Cargo Cargo Description: White/Brown Fused Alumina and Fused Spinel Quantity: 54.340 MT Location: VIZAG P...
Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146465581
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/VIZAG PROFILES LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED/4/GAJUWAKA/26-27/22379[593232]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Seized & Confiscated Uncleared Cargo, Seized and Confiscated Uncleared Cargo
Cargo Description: White/Brown Fused Alumina and Fused Spinel
Quantity: 54.340 MT
Location: VIZAG PROFILES LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED(VPL CFS ), Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, (Qty: 54.34 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/VIZAG PROFILES LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED/4/GAJUWAKA/26-27/22379[593232]
Opening Date & Time : 10-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 08-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : VIZAG PROFILES LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : GAJUWAKA
Street : SURVEY NO 335/1, KANITHI B.C GATE ROAD GAJUWAKA
City : VISAKHAPATNAM - 530026
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8886125566
Fax :
Email : ops@vplintegralcfs.com
Contact Person : T.HARSHA NANDAN
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections