Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for Seized and Confiscated Old, Used, E-RICKSHAW, Without Battery-UK16ER1384, Seized and Confiscated Old, Used, E-RICKSHAW (Without Battery) on as is where is and no complaint basis. ...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147140277
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/Assistant Regional Transport Office Vikasnagar/13/Vikasnagar Dehradun/26-27/25597
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Seized and Confiscated Old, Used, E-RICKSHAW, Without Battery-UK16ER1384, Seized and Confiscated Old, Used, E-RICKSHAW (Without Battery) on as is where is and no complaint basis.
Reg No-UK16ER1384
Year of Mfg-2022
CH-MD9AVLDE4JF238007
Make-AVL ELECTRIC VEHICLES PVT LTD CAPTAIN
Date of Impoundment-18.01.2025
GST- 18% (Under RCM)
Note.Original Owners of listed vehicles may stake claim on vehicle before delivery & decision of Seller shall be final & binding on H1 bidder in case if RTO decides to return vehicle to original owner.
Contact Person Name & Mob No : ARTO (A)- Manish Tewari-9411112169, (Qty: 1 NO) Seized and Confiscated Old, Used, E-RICKSHAW, Without Battery-UK16ER0345, Seized and Confiscated Old, Used, E-RICKSHAW (Without Battery) on as is where is and no complaint basis.
Reg No-UK16ER0345
Year of Mfg-2019
CH-M63AGVMD19L000080
Make-ARMAN GREEN VEHICLES PVT LTD JOYRIDE MAX
Date of Impoundment-17.01.2025
GST- 18% (Under RCM)
Note.Original Owners of listed vehicles may stake claim on vehicle before delivery & decision of Seller shall be final & binding on H1 bidder in case if RTO decides to return vehicle to original owner.
Contact Person Name & Mob No : ARTO (A)- Manish Tewari-9411112169, (Qty: 1 NO) Seized and Confiscated Old, Used, E-RICKSHAW, Without Battery-UK16ER0588, Seized and Confiscated Old, Used, E-RICKSHAW (Without Battery) on as is where is and no complaint basis.
Reg No-UK16ER0588
Year of Mfg-2021
CH-M38SEAPB21H022268
Make-SAERA ELECTRIC AUTO PVT LTD MAYURI PRO
Date of Impoundment-30.01.2025
GST- 18% (Under RCM)
Note.Original Owners of listed vehicles may stake claim on vehicle before delivery & decision of Seller shall be final & binding on H1 bidder in case if RTO decides to return vehicle to original owner.
Contact Person Name & Mob No : ARTO (A)- Manish Tewari-9411112169, (Qty: 1 NO) S...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/Assistant Regional Transport Office Vikasnagar/13/Vikasnagar Dehradun/26-27/25597[596524]
Opening Date & Time : 20-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 11-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Assistant Regional Transport Office Vikasnagar
Location : Vikasnagar Dehradun
Street : Irrigation Colony Dhalipur, Herbertpur Vikasnagar
City : Dehradun - 248198
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01360-224004
Fax :
Email : artovks-trans-uk@gov.in
Contact Person : MANISH TEWARI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections