Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Seamless pipe various sizes - Piping Material, Seamless pipe various sizes - Piping Material HSN CODE: 85049010 QUANTITY:- 55 MT (APPROX) Photos As Per Attached Annexure...
Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147292544
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/GE VERNOVA HYDRO POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED/2/THDC India Limited/26-27/26616
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Seamless pipe various sizes - Piping Material, Seamless pipe various sizes - Piping Material
HSN CODE: 85049010
QUANTITY:- 55 MT (APPROX)
Photos As Per Attached Annexure
CONTACT PERSON:
BALBIR SINGH
M: 7500336111
LOCATION:
GE VERNOVA HYDRO POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, C/o THDCIL, Tehri PSP HE Project 4x250MW, Old Thapar Colony, Gajana Koti Colony, Viswakarmapuram, 249001 New Tehri, Garhwal, Uttarakhand, (Qty: 55 MT) Mixed scrap MS SS Aluminium And structural remnants, Mixed scrap (MS, SS, Aluminium) - including cut pieces, dismantled piping, and structural remnants
QUANTITY:- 25 MT (APPROX)
Photos As Per Attached Annexure
CONTACT PERSON:
BALBIR SINGH
M: 7500336111
LOCATION:
GE VERNOVA HYDRO POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, C/o THDCIL, Tehri PSP HE Project 4x250MW, Old Thapar Colony, Gajana Koti Colony, Viswakarmapuram, 249001 New Tehri, Garhwal, Uttarakhand, (Qty: 25 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/GE VERNOVA HYDRO POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED/2/THDC India Limited/26-27/26616[597574]
Opening Date & Time : 24-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 22-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GE VERNOVA HYDRO POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : THDC India Limited
Street : Gajana
City : Devaprayag - 249130
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9898524344
Fax :
Email : prashant.shetty@gevernova.com
Contact Person : Hasmukh Makwana
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections