Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for SCRAP, USED IBC TANKS, SCRAP, USED IBC TANKS Material Code: 220006255 QUANTITY: 100 NO(APPROX QTY for 15 Days as and when available) CONTACT PERSON: Selva...
Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136363642
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/41/Chinchpada and Piparia/25-26/64610[563749]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 21510.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP, USED IBC TANKS, SCRAP, USED IBC TANKS
Material Code: 220006255
QUANTITY: 100 NO(APPROX QTY for 15 Days as and when available)
CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202
PRE-BID EMD: Rs.21, 510/-
CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr Ramanathan; Scrap Incharge; 9865996915
Dnyaneshwar Nikam -Head Stores -85111 88980
Inspection Time: 10 am to 4 pm
PLANT Locations of the Materials:
LOCATION: 1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli 396230, (Qty: 100 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/41/Chinchpada and Piparia/25-26/64610[563749]
Opening Date & Time : 27-02-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-02-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 26-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vedanta Limited
Location : Chinchpada and Piparia
Street : Chinchpada
City : Silvassa - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8220054202
Fax :
Email : procurement.sc@vedanta.co.in
Contact Person : V Selvan
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections