Auction for SCRAP, USED IBC TANKS, SCRAP, USED IBC TANKS ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP, USED IBC TANKS, SCRAP, USED IBC TANKS Material Code: 220006255 QUANTITY: 100 NO(APPROX QTY for 15 Days as and when available) CONTACT PERSON: Selva... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/37/Chinchpada and Piparia/25-26/60346[559205] | Ref ID: 135091666).. The notice was published on 05 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for SCRAP, USED IBC TANKS, SCRAP, USED IBC TANKS Material Code: 220006255 QUANTITY: 100 NO(APPROX QTY for 15 Days as and when available) CONTACT PERSON: Selva...

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 135091666

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/37/Chinchpada and Piparia/25-26/60346[559205]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21510.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP, USED IBC TANKS, SCRAP, USED IBC TANKS

Material Code: 220006255
QUANTITY: 100 NO(APPROX QTY for 15 Days as and when available)



CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202

PRE-BID EMD: Rs.21, 510/-

CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr Ramanathan; Scrap Incharge; 9865996915
Dnyaneshwar Nikam -Head Stores -85111 88980

Inspection Time: 10 am to 4 pm

PLANT Locations of the Materials:
LOCATION: 1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli 396230, (Qty: 100 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/37/Chinchpada and Piparia/25-26/60346[559205]
Opening Date & Time : 10-02-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-02-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vedanta Limited
Location : Chinchpada and Piparia
Street : Chinchpada
City : Silvassa - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8220054202
Fax :
Email : procurement.sc@vedanta.co.in
Contact Person : V Selvan

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections