Auction for SCRAP:USED BRICKS, SCRAP:USED BRICKS Material...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP:USED BRICKS, SCRAP:USED BRICKS Material Code: 220005848 QUANTITY: 100000 KG (APPROX QTY for 10 Months as and when available) Validity of contract/Lifting of the Mate... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/3/Chinchpada and Piparia/26-27/5327[575689] | Ref ID: 143490426).. The notice was published on 17 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for SCRAP:USED BRICKS, SCRAP:USED BRICKS Material Code: 220005848 QUANTITY: 100000 KG (APPROX QTY for 10 Months as and when available) Validity of contract/Lifting of the Mate...

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143490426

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/3/Chinchpada and Piparia/26-27/5327[575689]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP:USED BRICKS, SCRAP:USED BRICKS

Material Code: 220005848
QUANTITY: 100000 KG (APPROX QTY for 10 Months as and when available)
Validity of contract/Lifting of the Material : Within 10 Months from the date of issuance of Sale Order by Vedanta.

CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202

PRE-BID EMD: Rs.60000/-

CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr. K. Mohamed Jafar Hussain - 9944233202
Dnyaneshwar Nikam -Head Stores -85111 88980

Inspection Time: 10 am to 4 pm

PLANT Locations of the Materials:
LOCATION 1: 1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli 396230

LOCATION 2: PIPARIA PLANT: 209 B, PIPARIA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PHASE II, PIPARIA, SILVASSA, SILVASSA, DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI-396230, (Qty: 100000 KG) USED CASTABLE REFRACTORY, USED CASTABLE REFRACTORY

Material Code: 220006191
QUANTITY: 100000 KG (APPROX QTY for 10 Months as and when available)
Validity of contract/Lifting of the Material : Within 10 Months from the date of issuance of Sale Order by Vedanta.

CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202

PRE-BID EMD: Rs.90000/-

CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr. K. Mohamed Jafar Hussain - 9944233202
Dnyaneshwar Nikam -Head Stores -85111 88980

Inspection Time: 10 am to 4 pm

PLANT Locations of the Materials:
LOCATION 1: 1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli 396230

LOCATION 2: PIPARIA PLANT: 209 B, PIPARIA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PHASE II, PIPARIA, SILVASSA, SILVASSA, DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI-396230, (Qty: 100000 KG) ELECTRONIC WASTE SCARP, ELECTRONIC WASTE SCARP

Material Code: 220005883
QUANTITY: 702 KG (APPROX)

Validity of contract/Lifting of the Material : With in 15 Days from the date of issuance of Sale Order by Vedanta.

CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202

PRE-BID EMD: Rs.200...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/3/Chinchpada and Piparia/26-27/5327[575689]
Opening Date & Time : 18-06-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-06-2026::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vedanta Limited
Location : Chinchpada and Piparia
Street : Chinchpada
City : Silvassa - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8220054202
Fax :
Email : procurement.sc@vedanta.co.in
Contact Person : V Selvan

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections