Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for SCRAP:USED BRICKS, SCRAP:USED BRICKS Material Code: 220005848 QUANTITY: 100000 KG (APPROX QTY for 10 Months as and when available) Validity of contract/Lifting of the Mate...
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143559913
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/3/Chinchpada and Piparia/26-27/5327[575689]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP:USED BRICKS, SCRAP:USED BRICKS
Material Code: 220005848
QUANTITY: 100000 KG (APPROX QTY for 10 Months as and when available)
Validity of contract/Lifting of the Material : Within 10 Months from the date of issuance of Sale Order by Vedanta.
CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202
PRE-BID EMD: Rs.60000/-
CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr. K. Mohamed Jafar Hussain - 9944233202
Dnyaneshwar Nikam -Head Stores -85111 88980
Inspection Time: 10 am to 4 pm
PLANT Locations of the Materials:
LOCATION 1: 1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli 396230
LOCATION 2: PIPARIA PLANT: 209 B, PIPARIA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PHASE II, PIPARIA, SILVASSA, SILVASSA, DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI-396230, (Qty: 100000 KG) USED CASTABLE REFRACTORY, USED CASTABLE REFRACTORY
Material Code: 220006191
QUANTITY: 100000 KG (APPROX QTY for 10 Months as and when available)
Validity of contract/Lifting of the Material : Within 10 Months from the date of issuance of Sale Order by Vedanta.
CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202
PRE-BID EMD: Rs.90000/-
CONTACT PERSON FOR INSPECTION AND GATE-PASS:
Mr. K. Mohamed Jafar Hussain - 9944233202
Dnyaneshwar Nikam -Head Stores -85111 88980
Inspection Time: 10 am to 4 pm
PLANT Locations of the Materials:
LOCATION 1: 1/1/2 Chinchpada, Silvassa, U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli 396230
LOCATION 2: PIPARIA PLANT: 209 B, PIPARIA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PHASE II, PIPARIA, SILVASSA, SILVASSA, DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI-396230, (Qty: 100000 KG) ELECTRONIC WASTE SCARP, ELECTRONIC WASTE SCARP
Material Code: 220005883
QUANTITY: 702 KG (APPROX)
Validity of contract/Lifting of the Material : With in 15 Days from the date of issuance of Sale Order by Vedanta.
CONTACT PERSON:
Selvan.V (Purchase)
M: 8220054202
PRE-BID EMD: Rs.200...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Vedanta Limited/3/Chinchpada and Piparia/26-27/5327[575689]
Opening Date & Time : 22-06-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-06-2026::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 21-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Vedanta Limited
Location : Chinchpada and Piparia
Street : Chinchpada
City : Silvassa - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8220054202
Fax :
Email : procurement.sc@vedanta.co.in
Contact Person : V Selvan
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections