Auction for SCRAP/UNSERVICEABLE ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONIC OT...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP/UNSERVICEABLE ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONIC OTHER ITEMS, SCRAP/UNSERVICEABLE ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONIC OTHER ITEMS



New Page 1





NOTE:01)REQUIRED EMD/S.D. AND BALANCE PAY... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/SIB VIJAYAWADA/3/6TH FLOOR, CGO COMPLEX, AUTONAGAR, VIJAYAWADA 520007/25-26/29468[527304] | Ref ID: 125397632).. The notice was published on 29 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for SCRAP/UNSERVICEABLE ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONIC OTHER ITEMS, SCRAP/UNSERVICEABLE ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONIC OTHER ITEMS

New Page 1


NOTE:01)REQUIRED EMD/S.D. AND BALANCE PAY...

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 125397632

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/SIB VIJAYAWADA/3/6TH FLOOR, CGO COMPLEX, AUTONAGAR, VIJAYAWADA 520007/25-26/29468[527304]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP/UNSERVICEABLE ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONIC OTHER ITEMS, SCRAP/UNSERVICEABLE ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONIC OTHER ITEMS

New Page 1


NOTE:01)REQUIRED EMD/S.D. AND BALANCE PAYMENT OF MATERIAL VALUE, TCS HAS TO BE PAID TO MSTC ACCOUNT THROUGH E PAYMENT GATEWAY

02)APPLICABLE GST HAS TO BE PAID UNDER REVERSE CHARGE MECHANISIM AND REMITTED CHALLAN HAS TO BE SUBMIT AT SELLER END BY THE BIDDER., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/SIB VIJAYAWADA/3/6TH FLOOR, CGO COMPLEX, AUTONAGAR, VIJAYAWADA 520007/25-26/29468[527304]
Opening Date & Time : 10-09-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-09-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 29-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 09-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SIB VIJAYAWADA
Location : 6TH FLOOR, CGO COMPLEX, AUTONAGAR, VIJAYAWADA 520007
Street : AUTONAGAR
City : VIJAYAWADA - 520007
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8920115245
Fax : 2551003
Email : BHUPINDERSING.66@GOV.IN
Contact Person : Mr.BHUPINDER SING

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections