Auction for Scrapping of Pijf Cable & other Scrap Items (...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrapping of Pijf Cable & other Scrap Items (Quantity: 1 Lot) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/NRO/MTNL/1/G,BLOCK MARKET,PREET VIHAR DELHI-92/25-26/1770[498608] | Ref ID: 116977511).. The notice was published on 29 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction for Scrapping of Pijf Cable & other Scrap Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116977511

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/MTNL/1/G,BLOCK MARKET,PREET VIHAR DELHI-92/25-26/1770[498608]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrapping of PIJF Cable 2000 Pair = 40 Mtr, PIJF Cable 1600 Pair =26 Mtr, PIJF Cable 1200 Pair = 250 Mtr, PIJF Cable 800 Pair = 3Mtr, PIJF Cable 400 Pair = 7 Mtr, PIJF Cable 100 pair =4 Mtr, PIJFCable 50 Pair = 450 Mtr, PIJF Cable 20 Pair = 1500 Mtr, Scrappedcables (copper cut pieces with steel tape cover) =500 Kgs, SwrmPVC Cable (cut pieces) = 1780.00 Kgs, Power Cable = 118.00 Kgs, Copper wire cur pieces (Jumperwire) = 115 Kgs, DP Box 5 pair =217nos, DP Box 10 pair =14 nos, G.I. Pipe (25 MM) = 74 meter, Ladder= 3 nos, DP Poles= 6 nos, Pillars = 7 nos, Generator Set (1HP) = 1 no, Meggar = 8 nos.

Under the Custody : SDOP (SHD) %AM (SHD)
Contact : 9868132202 &9013131223
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/NRO/MTNL/1/G, BLOCK MARKET, PREET VIHAR DELHI-92/25-26/1770[498608]
Opening Date & Time : 08-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-04-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : MTNL
Location : G, BLOCK MARKET, PREET VIHAR DELHI-92
Street : GM (TY) TELEPHONE XGE, 5 KARKARDUMA INSTITUTIONAL AREA
City : DELHI - 110092
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 22141383, 22141384
Fax : 22141384
Email : agmplgty@bol.net.in
Contact Person : RAJENDER SINGH

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections