Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Scrapped Various types of connectors attached to wires cables, Scrapped Various types of connectors attached to wires/cables HSN CODE - 85499900 PART NO - 995410004570, (Qty: 4 MT...
Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025
Deadline: 12 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 131363413
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED/9/JALAHALLI/25-26/47593[546065]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrapped Various types of connectors attached to wires cables, Scrapped Various types of connectors attached to wires/cables
HSN CODE - 85499900
PART NO - 995410004570, (Qty: 4 MT) Scrapped Brass cutting punching wires tubes pipes and rods etc, Scrapped Brass cutting, punching wires, tubes, pipes and rods etc.
HSN CODE - 74040029
PART NO - 995410000297, (Qty: 8 MT) Scrapped Aluminium cuttings punchings pieces, Scrapped Aluminium cuttings, punchings, pieces of parts, angles and formed parts etc.
HSN CODE - 76020090
PART NO - 995110000254, (Qty: 30 MT) Scrapped solder pieces and lead dross, Scrapped solder pieces and lead dross
HSN CODE - 78020010
PART NO - 995410000048, (Qty: 2 MT) Scrapped testing measuring equipments panel etc, Scrapped testing/measuring equipments panel etc.
HSN CODE - 85499900
PART NO - 995410000007, (Qty: 8 MT) SCRAP ALUMINIUM BARS and TUBES, SCRAP ALUMINIUM BARS & TUBES
HSN CODE - 76020090
PART NO - 995411002797, (Qty: 14 MT) SCRAPPED EUIPMENTS AC, SCRAPPED EUIPMENTS/AC/S.S(ENCLOSURE MAT)
HSN CODE - 85499900
PART NO - 995411000566, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Aluminium parts powder, Scrapped Aluminium parts powder coated/with or without other attachments.
HSN CODE - 76020090
PART NO - 995110000351, (Qty: 10 MT) Scrapped MS Cabinets cup boards etc, Scrapped MS Cabinets, cup boards, etc.
HSN CODE - 72044900
PART NO - 995110003067, (Qty: 15 MT) Scrapped Mild steel parts such as vents frames, Scrapped Mild steel parts such as vents, frames, boxes, tanks, trolleys, slotted angels, pipes etc.
HSN CODE - 72044900
PART NO - 995110003358, (Qty: 50 MT) Mixed Miscelaneous Scrap, Mixed Miscelaneous Scrap
HSN CODE - 72044900
PART NO - 995411002603, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Ventilator Cabinets and related, Scrapped Ventilator Cabinets and related
HSN CODE - 85499900
PART NO - 995411000081, (Qty: 10 MT) Scrapped All kinds of Machines, Scrapped All ki...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED/9/JALAHALLI/25-26/47593[546065]
Opening Date & Time : 12-12-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-12-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 04-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 11-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Location : JALAHALLI
Street : JALAHALLI POST
City : BENGALURU - 560013
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 080 22195462 /080 67005462
Fax : 08028382996
Email : esdisposals@bel.co.in
Contact Person : SURESH . A
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections