Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Scrapped Underground Copper Cable Bits, Scrapped Underground Copper Cable Bits Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoid discrepancies. br...
Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026
Deadline: 29 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145120967
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/GMT,BSNL,CALICUT/6/Palayam/26-27/18707[589468]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrapped Underground Copper Cable Bits, Scrapped Underground Copper Cable Bits
Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoid discrepancies.
The principle of caveat emptor shall apply for this e auction.
EMD will be forfeited if buyer fails to make payment beyond 14 days from the last date of payment mentioned in sale order
Complete details as per Annexure in lot details for all lots under auction specific terms & conditions (ASTC) and uploaded files, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Underground Copper Cable Bits, Scrapped Underground Copper Cable Bits
Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoid discrepancies.
The principle of caveat emptor shall apply for this e auction.
EMD will be forfeited if buyer fails to make payment beyond 14 days from the last date of payment mentioned in sale order
Complete details as per Annexure in lot details for all lots under auction specific terms & conditions (ASTC) and uploaded files, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/GMT, BSNL, CALICUT/6/Palayam/26-27/18707[589468]
Opening Date & Time : 29-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-07-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 07-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 28-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : GMT, BSNL, CALICUT
Location : Palayam
Street : Balan.K.Nair Road
City : Kozhikode, Kerala - 673001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 09447370033
Fax : 04952770822
Email : agmepbsnlclt@gmail.com
Contact Person : MANIVANNAN K/DHANYA K
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections