Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for SCRAPPED PL. CARBOY 100 LTR - ITEM CODE :- 73, SCRAPPED PL. CARBOY 100 LTR - ITEM CODE :- 73 1) Mentioned quantity is tentative and arising basis. Please refer to attached photogr...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146561677
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/Raymond UCO Denim Private Limited/8/Yavatmal_HM/26-27/24237[595139]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAPPED PL. CARBOY 100 LTR - ITEM CODE :- 73, SCRAPPED PL. CARBOY 100 LTR - ITEM CODE :- 73
1) Mentioned quantity is tentative and arising basis. Please refer to attached photograph for type of drum
2) Quantity Tolerance: (+40%) to(-10%)
3) POST BID EMD - 20%
4) Base Price - 430 Rs/UOM
5) MPCB certificate required, It will be accepted only verification of MPCB valid certificate.
Note :
1. Only MPCB certified bid will be accepted.
2. No disposal of material without MPCB certificate to H1 Bidder.
3. Only valid MPCB certificate holder needs to be participated for this Lot.
Note :- The contract period is up to:- 31-08-2026, Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited., (Qty: 600 NO) SCRAPPED PL. CARBOY 200 LTR - ITEM CODE :- 72, Scrapped PL. CARBOY 200 LTR ITEM CODE :- 72
1) Mentioned quantity is tentative and arising basis. Please refer to attached photograph for type of drum
2) Quantity Tolerance: (+40%) to(-10%)
3) POST BID EMD - 20%
4) Base Price - 800 Rs/UOM
5) MPCB certificate required, It will be accepted only verification of MPCB valid certificate.
Note :
1. Only MPCB certified bid will be accepted.
2. No disposal of material without MPCB certificate to H1 Bidder.
3. Only valid MPCB certificate holder needs to be participated for this Lot.
Note :- The contract period is up to:- 31-08-2026, Incase Buyer fails to lift the quantity offered within contract period, The security deposit in such a case will be forfeited., (Qty: 150 NO) SCRAPPED PLASTIC SHEET LDPE(BLACK COLOURED) ITEM CODE : 196, SCRAPPED PLASTIC SHEET LDPE(BLACK COLOURED) ITEM CODE : 196
1) Mentioned quantity is tentative and arising basis.
2) Quantity Tolerance: (+40%) to(-10%)
3) POST BID EMD - 20%
4) Base Price - 6000 Rs/UOM
5) MPCB certificate required, It will be accepted only ve...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/Raymond UCO Denim Private Limited/8/Yavatmal_HM/26-27/24237[595139]
Opening Date & Time : 07-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Raymond UCO Denim Private Limited
Location : Yavatmal_HM
Street : Plot No- C-1, M.I.D.C. Lohara
City : Yavatmal - 445001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07232350421
Fax : 07232249237
Email : dk.sharma@raymond.in
Contact Person : Dilip Kumar Sharma
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections