Auction for Scrapped Machines (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrapped Machines (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED/1/HAL POST,BALANAGAR/25-26/4674[501616] | Ref ID: 117803756).. The notice was published on 17 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Scrapped Machines (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117803756

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED/1/HAL POST,BALANAGAR/25-26/4674[501616]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. AMETEEP GULLITONE SHEARING MACHINE

2. DECKEL FP4 A UNIVERSAL MILLING MACHINE
3. MANUAL POWDER COATING SPRAY
4. HR5A CNC MACHINING CENTRE
post bid emd 25% is to be deposited within 5 calendar days from date of acceptance of lot and full payment is to be deposited within 15 calendar days from date of acceptance of lot, delivery 15 calendar days from date of issuance of delivery order
Location: SLRDC DIVISION
Contact Person and Contact number: Mrs. P SUMA, SM(STORES) 040 23826215

Buyer should contact the Consult officer of HAL for physical inspection 2 days in advance and visiting timings are Monday to Friday 9:00 am to 11:00 am and 13:00 Hrs to 15:00 Hrs and Saturdays 9:00 Am to 11:00 am.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED/1/HAL POST, BALANAGAR/25-26/4674[501616]
Opening Date & Time : 29-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 28-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED
Location : HAL POST, BALANAGAR
Street : HAL POST, BALANAGAR
City : HYDERABAD - 500042
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9291757383
Fax :
Email : suma.p@hal-india.co.in
Contact Person : Dr S V PRASAD

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections