Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Auction for Scrapped Ground Based 25 Mtr high Tower structure, 01(one) no. 25 Mtr high four legged angular section ground based tower i/c anchor bolts (32 nos.), antenna mounts and cable tray. br...
Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138940609
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/BHARAT SANSCHAR NIGAM LIMITED/2/DHANBAD/26-27/2092[572384]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrapped Ground Based 25 Mtr high Tower structure, 01(one) no. 25 Mtr high four legged angular section ground based tower i/c anchor bolts (32 nos.), antenna mounts and cable tray.
Details are attached as per Annexure.
Contact Details : SDE Civil, Dhanbad OA (Contact Person Mobile No. - 9431127300).
Note:- Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/BHARAT SANSCHAR NIGAM LIMITED/2/DHANBAD/26-27/2092[572384]
Opening Date & Time : 10-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-04-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BHARAT SANSCHAR NIGAM LIMITED
Location : DHANBAD
Street : CTO BUILDING, HIRAPUR
City : DHANBAD - 826001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0326-2281001
Fax : 0326-2281006
Email : sdeplgdnb@gmail.com
Contact Person : Rakesh Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections