Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Scrapped Empty Oil & Grease Barrels (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025
Deadline: 25 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 117403313
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/north west karnataka state road transport /5/HUBLI/25-26/3206[500104]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrapped Empty Oil & Grease Barrels Consisting 4 Types1. Scrapped Empty Oil Barrels (Metal) of 205/210 Ltr. Capacity With or Without Cap Dented/Rusted- 50 Nos2. Scrapped Empty Grease Barrels With or Without Lid of 180/182 Kg Capacity - 40 Nos3. Scrapped Empty Plastic Barrels of 205/210 ltr. Capacity- 150 Nos.4. Scrapped BVC/Paint Tins 20/25/30 Ltr. Capacity Dented/Rusted- 80 Nos.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/north west karnataka state road transport /5/HUBLI/25-26/3206[500104]
Opening Date & Time : 25-04-2025::17:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-04-2025::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 08-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : north west karnataka state road transport
Location : HUBLI
Street : GOKUL ROAD
City : HUBLI - 580029
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7760988557
Fax :
Email : cospmstc@gmail.com
Contact Person : KRISHNANADA BHAT
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections