Auction for Scrapped Electronic Materials, Scrapped Elect...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrapped Electronic Materials, Scrapped Electronic Materials under E-Waste Items Contact Details:- Smt ATHIRA DWARAKA SUGUNAN9449821680, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Electronic Materials, S... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED/5/91/26-27/21527[592364] | Ref ID: 145608469).. The notice was published on 21 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Scrapped Electronic Materials, Scrapped Electronic Materials under E-Waste Items Contact Details:- Smt ATHIRA DWARAKA SUGUNAN9449821680, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Electronic Materials, S...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145608469

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED/5/91/26-27/21527[592364]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20310.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrapped Electronic Materials, Scrapped Electronic Materials under E-Waste Items
Contact Details:- Smt ATHIRA DWARAKA SUGUNAN9449821680, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Electronic Materials, Scrapped Electronic Materials under E-Waste Items
Contact Details:- Smt MOUNI PRIYADARSINI K9449836433, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Electronic Materials, Scrapped Electronic Materials under E-Waste Items
Contact Details:- Sri VINODKUMAR V9440000349, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped IRON Materials under IRON Items, Scrapped IRON Materials under IRON Items
Contact Details:- Smt MACHINENI YASWANTHI9448363331, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Electronic Materials, Scrapped Electronic Materials under E-Waste Items
Contact Details: - Smt ATHIRA DWARAKA SUGUNAN9449821680, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Electronic Materials, Scrapped Electronic Materials under E-Waste Items
Contact Details: - Sri RAMAMOHAN REDDY V9492602016, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Electronic Materials, Scrapped Electronic Materials under E-Waste Items
Contact Details: - Sri CHANDRA SHEKAR T9449654762, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Electronic Materials, Scrapped Electronic Materials under E-Waste Items
Contact Details: - Sri MOOKKIAH G9486104285, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Electronic Materials, Scrapped Electronic Materials under E-Waste Items
Contact Details: - Smt SRIVIDYA S9449722552, (Qty: 1 LOT) IRON Items, Scrapped IRON Materials under IRON Items
Contact Details: - Sri RAMAMOHAN REDDY V9492602016, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED/5/91/26-27/21527[592364]
Opening Date & Time : 28-07-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-07-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 19-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED
Location : 91
Street : 5th Floor, Telephone House, Rajbhavan Road
City : Bangalore - 560001
Country : India
Telephone : 9449850337
Fax : 080-22860107
Email : agmgenlbgtd@gmail.com
Contact Person : Binesh K B

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections