Auction for Scrapped Electrical Panels (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrapped Electrical Panels (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED-VISAKH REFINERY/VISAKHAPATNAM/132/VISAKHAPATNAM/24-25/56961[489000] | Ref ID: 114925975).. The notice was published on 18 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Scrapped Electrical Panels (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 114925975

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED-VISAKH REFINERY/VISAKHAPATNAM/132/VISAKHAPATNAM/24-25/56961[489000]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrapped Electrical Panels
LOTWISE BREAKUP OF WEIGHMENT IS AS FOLLOWS:
1)SL-555 -Location:ATP Scrap Yard2-Aprx. Weight -7410Kg
2)SL-573-Location:ATP Scrap Yard 2-Aprx.Weight -3930Kg
SL-577:Substation 19 South-East Corner-weight-Aprx. 5190Kg
Total Weight -16520Kg.
METALLURGY(BASIC ASSESSMENT):FOR SL- 554 & SL-573-Body is of Carbon Steel & Busbars are of Aluminum
FOR SL-577-Body is of Carbon Steel & Busbars/electrical Components are of Aluminum & Copper respectively.

DELIVERY PERIOD:6 Calendar days from the date of Delivery Order
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED-VISAKH REFINERY/VISAKHAPATNAM/132/VISAKHAPATNAM/24-25/56961[489000]
Opening Date & Time : 25-02-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED-VISAKH REFINERY/VISAKHAPATNAM
Location : VISAKHAPATNAM
Street : P.B.No. : 15 MALKAPURAM
City : VISAKHAPATNAM - 530011
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0891-2894337
Fax :
Email : gvdevarao@hpcl.in
Contact Person : G. VASUDEVA RAO

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections