Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Auction for SCRAPPED ELECTRICAL ITEMS, Disposal of SCRAPPED ELECTRICAL ITEMS as per the Annexure. Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145647326
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/BSNL, Balasore SSA./5/Balasore/26-27/21976[592818]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAPPED ELECTRICAL ITEMS, Disposal of SCRAPPED ELECTRICAL ITEMS as per the Annexure.
Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/BSNL, Balasore SSA./5/Balasore/26-27/21976[592818]
Opening Date & Time : 31-07-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-07-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 30-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL, Balasore SSA.
Location : Balasore
Street : F.M. Golei, Balasore
City : Balasore - 756001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9437022370
Fax : 06782-240800
Email : sdemmbls12@gmail.com
Contact Person : Mr Prakash Chandra Behera
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections