Auction for Scrapped Countable Items Consisting of 6 Type...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrapped Countable Items Consisting of 6 Types, Scrapped Countable Items Consisting of 6 Types.1. Scrapped Hydraullic Jack- 10 Nos.2. Scrapped Mechanical Jack- 2 Nos.3. Scrapped Tie Rod/Pu... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/north west karnataka state road transport /36/HUBLI/25-26/33423[531371] | Ref ID: 126648726).. The notice was published on 20 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Scrapped Countable Items Consisting of 6 Types, Scrapped Countable Items Consisting of 6 Types.1. Scrapped Hydraullic Jack- 10 Nos.2. Scrapped Mechanical Jack- 2 Nos.3. Scrapped Tie Rod/Pu...

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 126648726

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/north west karnataka state road transport /36/HUBLI/25-26/33423[531371]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrapped Countable Items Consisting of 6 Types, Scrapped Countable Items Consisting of 6 Types.1. Scrapped Hydraullic Jack- 10 Nos.2. Scrapped Mechanical Jack- 2 Nos.3. Scrapped Tie Rod/Push Rod With or Without Ends- 40 Nos.4. Scrapped Rear Axle Shaft- 10 Nos.5. Scrapped All Type Fire Extinguisher- 25 Nos.6. Scrapped Cross Member- 4 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Rubber Consisting of Flaps & Cut Tubes., Scrapped Rubber Consisting of Flaps & Cut Tubes., (Qty: 10 MT) Scrapped Tread Rubber Powder & Cut Pieces., Scrapped Tread Rubber Powder & Cut Pieces., (Qty: 15 MT) Scrapped Oil/Grease Barrels Dented, Scrapped Oil/Grease Barrels Dented/Rusted With or Without Cap, (Qty: 40 NO) Scrapped Waste/Used/Burnt Engine Oil With Barrels 210 Ltr, Scrapped Waste/Used/Burnt Engine Oil With Barrels 210 Ltr. Capacity., (Qty: 15 NO) Scrapped Curing Bags, Envelopes and Flaps., Scrapped Curing Bags, Envelopes and Flaps., (Qty: 80 NO) Scrapped Auto Grade-II, Scrapped Auto Grade-II Consisting of Shackles, Hangers, All Type of Bolts & Nuts, Shackle Pins, I Beam Pins, Gear Lever Rods & Ends, Mini Towers, Water Bodies, Monifolds, Turbo Chargers, Clutch Facings, All Types of Springs, Brake Chamber Bodies, Broken Shock Absorbers, Arms, Clutch Forks, Withdrawal Plates, Flanges and Yokes etc.,, (Qty: 10 MT) Scrapped Auto Countable Items Consisting of 6 Types., Scrapped Auto Countable Items Consisting of 6 Types.1. Scrapped Rotors- 200 Nos.2. Scrapped Stators- 110 Nos.3. Scrapped Armature- 410 Nos.4. Scrapped Drive Assy- 1300 Nos.5. Scrapped Solonoid Switch- 220 Nos.6. Scrapped Pole Housings- 45 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Auto Countable Items Consisting of 11 Types., Scrapped Auto Countable Items Consisting of 11 Types.1. Scrapped Rear Housing Without Crown- 4 Nos.2. Scrapped DD Units- 20 Nos.3. Scrapped Brake Chamber Front/Rear Half/Full- 100 Nos.4. Scrapped Brake Shoe With or Without Liner- 100 Nos.5. Scrapped Tie Rod/Push Rod With or Without End- 135 Nos.6. Scrapped Propeller Shaf...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/north west karnataka state road transport /36/HUBLI/25-26/33423[531371]
Opening Date & Time : 08-10-2025::17:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-10-2025::18:30:00
Inspection From Date : 20-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : north west karnataka state road transport
Location : HUBLI
Street : GOKUL ROAD
City : HUBLI - 580029
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7760988557
Fax :
Email : cospmstc@gmail.com
Contact Person : KRISHNANADA BHAT

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections