Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Scrapped Cabinets units, Scrapped Cabinets/ units OTHER WASTE ( Schedule III Part D-B1010), (Qty: 10 MT) Scrapped Misclaneous Parts, Scrapped Misclaneous Parts containing different p...
Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147890809
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED/2/JALAHALLI/26-27/26331
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrapped Cabinets units, Scrapped Cabinets/ units
OTHER WASTE ( Schedule III Part D-B1010), (Qty: 10 MT) Scrapped Misclaneous Parts, Scrapped Misclaneous Parts containing different parts, spares like connectors, tubes with MS, Aluminium & few Brass attachments, other misclaneous parts, small power supply units etc
REQUIRECOMBINED WASTE CATEGORYE-WASTE & OTHER WASTEFor MS, SS etc ---------------------- DB1010)
Non ferrous Metal Aluminium---DB1050 PCB, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped OHFC copper Boring wires etc, Scrapped OHFC copper Boring, wires etc.
OTHER WASTE ( Schedule IV SL NO.7 ), (Qty: 2 MT) Scrapped copper coils and other materials mixed with Brass, Scrapped copper coils and other materials, mixed with Brass ( with other attachments) etc
OTHER WASTE ( Schedule IV SL NO.7 ), (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Zeolite Granules Powder, Scrapped Zeolite ( Granules Powder )
NON HAZARDOUS, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Aluminium borings Shavings, Scrapped Aluminium borings & Shavings
OTHER WASTE ( Schedule III Part D-B1050), (Qty: 2 MT) Scrapped Testing Measuring Equipments Panels, Scrapped Testing/Measuring Equipments Panels etc
E-WASTE, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Electronic Items, Scrapped Electronic Items such as Printers, Key Boards, CPUs Monitors, Mouses, TV etc
E-WASTE, (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Stainless steel Materials attached with MS, Scrapped Stainless steel Materials attached with MS etcOTHER WASTE ( Schedule III Part D-B1010)
OTHER WASTE ( Schedule III Part D-B1010), (Qty: 10 MT) Scrapped Tools Jigs and Fixtures machines Vices, Scrapped Tools, Jigs & Fixtures, machines, Vices etc accessories etc.
OTHER WASTE ( Schedule III Part D-B1010), (Qty: 2 MT) Scrapped Aluminium cuttings, Scrapped Aluminium cuttings, punchings, pieces of parts, angles and formed parts etc.
OTHER WASTE ( Schedule III Part D-B1050), (Qty: 20 MT) Scrapped Aluminium Parts, Scrapped Aluminium Parts powder coated / with MS & Other attachments
OTHER WA...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED/2/JALAHALLI/26-27/26331[597279]
Opening Date & Time : 24-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-08-2026::00:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 22-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Location : JALAHALLI
Street : JALAHALLI POST
City : BENGALURU - 560013
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 080 22195462 /080 67005462
Fax : 08028382996
Email : esdisposals@bel.co.in
Contact Person : SURESH . A
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections