Auction for Scrapped Auto Countable Items Consisting of 1...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrapped Auto Countable Items Consisting of 14 Types, Scrapped Auto Countable Items Consisting of 14 Types.1. Scrapped Tie Rod One Side/Both Side End Assy- 36 Nos.2. Scrapped Round & Star... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/north west karnataka state road transport /18/HUBLI/25-26/11947[509164] | Ref ID: 119860423).. The notice was published on 28 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Scrapped Auto Countable Items Consisting of 14 Types, Scrapped Auto Countable Items Consisting of 14 Types.1. Scrapped Tie Rod One Side/Both Side End Assy- 36 Nos.2. Scrapped Round & Star...

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 119860423

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/north west karnataka state road transport /18/HUBLI/25-26/11947[509164]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrapped Auto Countable Items Consisting of 14 Types, Scrapped Auto Countable Items Consisting of 14 Types.1. Scrapped Tie Rod One Side/Both Side End Assy- 36 Nos.2. Scrapped Round & Star Clutch Plate LL- 72 Nos.3. Scrapped Radiator Intercooler- 16 Nos.4. Scrapped Fly wheel Ring Only- 54 Nos.5. Scrapped Metal Radiator Top Tank- 16 Nos.6. Scrapped Plastic Radiator Top Tank- 19 Nos.7. Scrapped Steering Wheel With or without Rod- 6 Nos.8. Scrapped Gear Box Bell Housing TC- 1 Nos.9. Scrapped Engine Bell Housing TC- 1 Nos.10. Scrapped Pressure Plate Midi- 1 Nos.11. Scrapped Viscous Fan With Fully- 17 Nos.12. Scrapped Fly wheel Attach With Ring- 1 Nos.13. Scrapped Gear Box Tower- 8 Nos.14. Scrapped Push Rod TC- 13 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Countable Items Consisting of 16 Types, Scrapped Countable Items Consisting of 16 Types1. Scrapped Inter Cooler- 39 Nos.2. Scrapped Radiator Plastic Reserve Tank- 21 Nos.3. Scrapped Radiator Metal Reserve Tank- 20 Nos.4. Scrapped Bell Housing-22 Nos.5. Scrapped Back Plate- 6 Nos.6. Scrapped Clutch Plate Star/Round Type- 80 Nos.7. Scrapped Pressure Plate- 3 Nos.8. Scrapped Tie Rod TC/LL/Midi- 17 Nos.9. Scrapped Midi Cut Tie Rod- 15 Nos.10. Scrapped Radiator Frame- 38 Nos.11. Scrapped Fly Wheel With or Without Ring- 152 Nos.12. Scrapped Front/Rear Brake Chamber- 13 Nos.13. Scrapped Passenger Door- 58 Nos.14. Scrapped Radiator Fibre Guard- 9 Nos.15. Scrapped Push Rod Assy With Arm Leyland- 1 Nos.16. Scrapped Intec Manifold- 8 Nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Scrapped Countable Items Consisting of 15 Types, Scrapped Countable Items Consisting of 15 Types1. Scrapped Wiper Arm- 15 Nos.2. Scrapped Wiper Blade- 300 Nos.3. Scrapped UD Shock Absorber- 23 Nos.4. Scrapped Brake Liner Shoes- 373 Nos.5. Scrapped Wheel Disc TC/LL- 32 Nos.6. Scrapped Metal Uppar Tank- 6 Nos.7. Scrapped Radiator Plastic Top & Bottom Tank- 114 Nos.8. Scrapped Fiber Radiator Cover- 24 Nos.9. Scrapped Air Tank- 1 Nos.10. Scrapped Brake Hose Pipe With or Without Connector- 600 Nos....
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/north west karnataka state road transport /18/HUBLI/25-26/11947[509164]
Opening Date & Time : 19-06-2025::14:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-06-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 17-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : north west karnataka state road transport
Location : HUBLI
Street : GOKUL ROAD
City : HUBLI - 580029
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7760988557
Fax :
Email : cospmstc@gmail.com
Contact Person : KRISHNANADA BHAT

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections