Auction for SCRAP:HEAVY FUEL OIL SLUDGE (Solid form), SCR...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for SCRAP:HEAVY FUEL OIL SLUDGE (Solid form), SCRAP:HEAVY FUEL OIL SLUDGE WASTE (Solid form) QUANTITY - 75 MT MATERIAL CODE : M0080050001 Buyer will have to collect the scrap... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED/4/Sundargadh/25-26/65247[564406] | Ref ID: 136604503).. The notice was published on 26 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for SCRAP:HEAVY FUEL OIL SLUDGE (Solid form), SCRAP:HEAVY FUEL OIL SLUDGE WASTE (Solid form) QUANTITY - 75 MT MATERIAL CODE : M0080050001 Buyer will have to collect the scrap...

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 136604503

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED/4/Sundargadh/25-26/65247[564406]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCRAP:HEAVY FUEL OIL SLUDGE (Solid form), SCRAP:HEAVY FUEL OIL SLUDGE WASTE (Solid form)
QUANTITY - 75 MT

MATERIAL CODE : M0080050001
Buyer will have to collect the scrap material (Lot-1: Heavy Fuel Oil Sludge Waste ) with their own drums/containers or by any other means with fulfilling all norms as per SPCB/MOEF/CPCB New Delhi.
Pre Bid EMD: Rs 7000/- to be deposited by using Pay Pre Bid EMD link available in buyer login dashboard, (Qty: 75 MT) SCRAP: FERROUS: SS SECTION ALL TYPE, SCRAP: FERROUS: SS SECTION ALL TYPE
Quantity - 6.80 MT
MATERIAL CODE : M0001800001
Pre Bid EMD: Rs 43000/- to be deposited by using Pay Pre Bid EMD link available in buyer login dashboard, (Qty: 6.8 MT) SCRAP :NI-HARD STEEL GRINDING ROL, SCRAP :NI-HARD STEEL GRINDING ROL
Quantity - 25 MT
MATERIAL CODE - M0001160011

Pre Bid EMD: Rs 60000/- to be deposited by using Pay Pre Bid EMD link available in buyer login dashboard, (Qty: 25 MT) SCRAP:CONDENSER TUBE, SCRAP:CONDENSER TUBE
Quantity - 2 MT
MATERIAL CODE : M0059206001
Pre Bid EMD: Rs 24000/- to be deposited by using Pay Pre Bid EMD link available in buyer login dashboard, (Qty: 2 MT) COAL MILL REJECTS, Coal Mill Reject

Quantity - 280 MT

Applicable Taxes/Cess: 400+GST@5%


MATERIAL CODE : M0002310001
Pre Bid EMD: Rs 11000/- to be deposited by using Pay Pre Bid EMD link available in buyer login dashboard, (Qty: 280 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED/4/Sundargadh/25-26/65247[564406]
Opening Date & Time : 10-03-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-03-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 09-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NTPC SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED
Location : Sundargadh
Street : Administrative Building Inside RSP
City : Rourkela - 769011
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9437492490
Fax :
Email : siladri.moharana@nspcl.co.in
Contact Person : SILADRI MOHARANA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections