Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for SCRAP - Waste of White Paper Core Pipe, SCRAP - Waste of White Paper Core Pipe HSN CODE: 47079000 QUANTITY: 16, 000 KG (APPROX) CONTACT PERSON: Ranjodh Jaswal, (MO...
Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026
Deadline: 13 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135239868
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/UNIVERSUS PHOTO IMAGINGS LIMITED/3/DADRA/25-26/60877[559755]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SCRAP - Waste of White Paper Core Pipe, SCRAP - Waste of White Paper Core Pipe
HSN CODE: 47079000
QUANTITY: 16, 000 KG (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Ranjodh Jaswal, (MO): 9913303803
STARTING PRICE RS. 24/- PER.KG
PRE-BID EMD: Rs. 20, 000/-
LOCATION: Univerus Photo Imagings Limited S.No 260/23 Sheetal Industrial Estate, Demni Road, Dadra-396193 U.T. of D & NH and Daman and Diu, (Qty: 16000 KG) SCRAP - Waste of Gatta, Paper Scrap - Kachra, SCRAP - Waste of Gatta, Paper Scrap - Kuchra
HSN CODE: 47079000
QUANTITY: 6000 KG (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Ranjodh Jaswal, (MO): 9913303803
STARTING PRICE RS.13/-PER.KG
PRE-BID EMD: Rs. 7500/-
LOCATION: Univerus Photo Imagings Limited S.No 260/23 Sheetal Industrial Estate, Demni Road, Dadra-396193 U.T. of D & NH and Daman and Diu, (Qty: 6000 KG) SCRAP - Waste of Black Plastic Polythene, SCRAP - Waste of Black Plastic Polythene
HSN CODE: 39151090
QUANTITY: 1500 KG (APPROX)
CONTACT PERSON:
Ranjodh Jaswal, (MO): 9913303803
STARTING PRICE RS.45/- PER.KG
PRE-BID EMD: Rs. 5000/-
LOCATION: Univerus Photo Imagings Limited S.No 260/23 Sheetal Industrial Estate, Demni Road, Dadra-396193 U.T. of D & NH and Daman and Diu, (Qty: 1500 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/UNIVERSUS PHOTO IMAGINGS LIMITED/3/DADRA/25-26/60877[559755]
Opening Date & Time : 13-02-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-02-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 12-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UNIVERSUS PHOTO IMAGINGS LIMITED
Location : DADRA
Street : S.NO 260/23 SHEETAL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
City : DADRA - 396193
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 02602668372
Fax : 02602668354
Email : factorycommercial@jindalgroup.com
Contact Person : RANJODH JASWAL
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections