Auction for Scrap Vehicles 2 Nos (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Vehicles 2 Nos (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/Centre for E Governance/2/Vikasa Soudha, Bengaluru/24-25/61334[493735] | Ref ID: 115885699).. The notice was published on 07 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 13 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Scrap Vehicles 2 Nos (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115885699

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/Centre for E Governance/2/Vikasa Soudha, Bengaluru/24-25/61334[493735]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vehicle Reg No: - KA 01 G 8523, Vehicle Make/Model: - Traveller Delivery Van BS-III, Year of Mfg: - 2009

Vehicle Reg No: - KA 01 G 8613, Vehicle Make/Model: - Traveller Delivery Van BS-III, Year of Mfg: - 2009


Note: This auction is conducted under Reverse Charge mechanism and the successful bidder has to himself pay the GST and provide GST invoice and GST payment challan to MSTC before delivery of the vehicle.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/Centre for E Governance/2/Vikasa Soudha, Bengaluru/24-25/61334[493735]
Opening Date & Time : 13-03-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-03-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 07-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Centre for E Governance
Location : Vikasa Soudha, Bengaluru
Street : M.S.Building, Ambeedkar Vedhi,
City : Bengaluru - 560001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08022373826
Fax :
Email : pdkswan@karnataka.gov.in
Contact Person : Ramesh Kumbam

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections