Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Auction for Scrap Vehicle (Quantity: 1 No)
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025
Deadline: 30 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 117886654
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/Debasish Roy/1/R-Block, Patna/25-26/5008[502001]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap Vehicle
Registration no:-BR01BB-1511
Model :-Maruti Car S*4 - 2011
chassis no:-MA3EFJC1S00182657
Engine no:-M16AN2039128
Contact person:-shri Pankaj official AG office
Mob:-7782855256
Note :- E-auction is conducted for ELV. ( End Of Vehicles ) Only RVSF units Will participate in the auction.
** LOT WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BUYER MUST INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.
STARTING PRICE OF Rs.35000/-
PRE EMD OF Rs.20000/-
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/PTN/Debasish Roy/1/R-Block, Patna/25-26/5008[502001]
Opening Date & Time : 30-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-04-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 29-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Debasish Roy
Location : R-Block, Patna
Street : O/o The Accountant General, (A&E), Veer Chand Patel Path
City : Patna - 800001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7782855256
Fax :
Email : agaebihar@cag.gov.in
Contact Person : Pankaj Kumar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections