Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Scrap Transformer Without Transformer Oil (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025
Deadline: 22 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 117252916
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD./1/SALT LAKE/25-26/2501[499356]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 620000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrap Transformer Without Transformer Oil
HSN Code : 85043400
Materials Location & Respective Area Office : Alipurduar220KV SS Store / Alipurduar Area Office
Pre-Bid EMD (Rs.) : 620000
Contact No. for Inspection : 9434910071
LIST OF THE MATERIAL ARE INDICATIVE IN NATURE AND MATERIAL WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS, AS IS AVAILABLE AND NO COMPLAIN BASIS
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD./1/SALT LAKE/25-26/2501[499356]
Opening Date & Time : 22-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-04-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 21-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD.
Location : SALT LAKE
Street : BIDYUT BHAWAN, (10TH FLOOR-B Block), DJ-BLOCK, SECTOR-II.
City : SALT LAKE, KOLKATA - 700091
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9434910658
Fax : (033) 2359-1894
Email : ceprocurement.scrap@gmail.com
Contact Person : Mr. Sourabh Das
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections