Auction for Scrap Transformer and Servo Voltage Stabilize...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Scrap Transformer and Servo Voltage Stabilizer, Disposal of Scrap Transformer & Servo Voltage Stabilizer : Qty 2 EAC HPCL RFD No. : 1006087 HSN Code : 72044900 Physical Lo... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/150/BYCULLA/25-26/47264[545732] | Ref ID: 132297708).. The notice was published on 18 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for Scrap Transformer and Servo Voltage Stabilizer, Disposal of Scrap Transformer & Servo Voltage Stabilizer : Qty 2 EAC HPCL RFD No. : 1006087 HSN Code : 72044900 Physical Lo...

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132297708

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/150/BYCULLA/25-26/47264[545732]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scrap Transformer and Servo Voltage Stabilizer, Disposal of Scrap Transformer & Servo Voltage Stabilizer : Qty 2 EAC
HPCL RFD No. : 1006087
HSN Code : 72044900

Physical Location of Scrap - HPCL, Chakan LPG Bottling Plant, HPCL CHAKAN LPG PLANT, TALEGAON CHAKAN ROAD, MAHALUNGE - INGLE, CHAKAN, PUNE - 410501

Contact Details of Location : Name - Mr. Amit Kumar Singh Number - 8874077770, (Qty: 2 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/150/BYCULLA/25-26/47264[545732]
Opening Date & Time : 18-12-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-12-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 02-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : BYCULLA
Street : Priyadarshani Building
City : Sion - 400022
Country : India
Telephone : 7275566307
Fax :
Email : harshvardhannarayan.singh@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Harsh Vardhan

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections